Afrob

Real Name:
Robert Zemichiel
Profile:
German rapper of Eritrean descent, born 1977 in Venice, Italy, living in Stuttgart, Germany.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

Afrob - Rolle Mit Hip Hop album art Afrob Rolle Mit Hip Hop (Album) Four Music, Columbia Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Afrob - Made In Germany album art Afrob Made In Germany (Album) Four Music, Columbia Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Afrob - Hammer album art Afrob Hammer (Album) Four Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Afrob - Der Letzte Seiner Art album art Afrob Der Letzte Seiner Art (Album) G-Lette Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Afrob - Push album art Afrob Push (Album) One Shotta Records Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Afrob - Mutterschiff album art Afrob Mutterschiff (Album) One Shotta Records Germany 2016 Sell This Version
OSR 013 Afrob - Beats, Rhymes & Mr. Scardanelli album art Afrob Beats, Rhymes & Mr. Scardanelli(2xLP, Album, Ltd + CD, Album) One Shotta Records OSR 013 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Afrob - Afrokalypse album art Spezializtz Feat. Afrob Spezializtz Feat. Afrob - Afrokalypse (Maxi) Columbia, Columbia Germany 1998 Sell This Version
FOR 0008-1 Afrob - Prime Time album art Afrob Prime Time(12", Ltd, Promo) Four Music FOR 0008-1 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Afrob - Nastradamus / Hate Me Now album art Nas Featuring Afrob Nas Featuring Afrob - Nastradamus / Hate Me Now(CD, Maxi, Promo) Columbia none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Afrob - Einfach album art Afrob Feat. Meli Afrob Feat. Meli - Einfach (Maxi, Single) Four Music, Columbia Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Afrob - Reimemonster album art Afrob Featuring Ferris MC Afrob Featuring Ferris MC - Reimemonster (Maxi) Four Music, Columbia Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Afrob - 1, 2, 3,... Rhymes Galore (From New York To Germany) album art DJ Tomekk vs. Grandmaster Flash Feat. Afrob, Flavor Flav, MC Rene DJ Tomekk vs. Grandmaster Flash Feat. Afrob, Flavor Flav, MC Rene - 1, 2, 3,... Rhymes Galore (From New York To Germany) (Maxi, Single) BMG Ariola Media GmbH Germany 1999 Sell This Version
FOR 99010 Afrob - Exklusivinterview / Eimsbush Bis 0711 album art Max* & Afrob / Freundeskreis Max* & Afrob / Freundeskreis - Exklusivinterview / Eimsbush Bis 0711(12", Promo) Four Music FOR 99010 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Afrob - Get Up album art DJ Thomilla* feat. Afrob DJ Thomilla* feat. Afrob - Get Up (Maxi) Benztown Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Afrob - Made In Germany album art Afrob Made In Germany (Single) Four Music, Columbia Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Afrob - Öffne Die Augen album art Afrob Feat. D-Flame Afrob Feat. D-Flame - Öffne Die Augen (Maxi, Single) Four Music, Columbia Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Afrob - Ey! Yo! / Champion Sound album art DJ Derezon Feat. Afrob / PBC (2) DJ Derezon Feat. Afrob / PBC (2) - Ey! Yo! / Champion Sound(12") Def Jam Germany none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Afrob - Art Of War / Tiefschlaf album art DJ Desue Feat. Afrob And Nature (4) DJ Desue Feat. Afrob And Nature (4) - Art Of War / Tiefschlaf (Single) Universal Records, Rah Rah Entertainment Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Afrob - Four Fists album art KC Da Rookee Feat. Samy Deluxe, Afrob & D-Flame KC Da Rookee Feat. Samy Deluxe, Afrob & D-Flame - Four Fists (Single) Showdown, EastWest Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Afrob - Wollt Ihr Wissen album art Afrob Wollt Ihr Wissen (Maxi) Four Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Afrob - Es Geht Hoch album art Afrob Feat. Lisi (2) Afrob Feat. Lisi (2) - Es Geht Hoch (Single, Maxi) Four Music Germany 2005 Sell This Version
GM002 Afrob - Stop Die Party (D&B Remix) album art Afrob Stop Die Party (D&B Remix)(12") Giant Music GM002 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Afrob - Ghetto Millionaire album art Bionik (3) & Black Mamba (7) feat. Afrob & D-Flame Bionik (3) & Black Mamba (7) feat. Afrob & D-Flame - Ghetto Millionaire(CD, Single) Kontor Records none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
0193385KON Afrob - Cobra album art Bionik K Feat. Afrob & Brixx Bionik K Feat. Afrob & Brixx - Cobra(CD, Maxi, Enh) Control 0193385KON Germany 2008 Sell This Version