John Thomas (6)

Real Name:
John Henry Thomas
Profile:
John Thomas (born 21 February 1952, Birmingham, England - died 3 March 2016) was an English guitarist with the heavy metal band Budgie from 1979 to 1988. He also played on six reunion concerts between 1995 and 2001.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

John Thomas (6) - Dry Run album art George Hatcher Band George Hatcher Band - Dry Run (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
EXP 100 John Thomas (6) - Have Band Will Travel album art George Hatcher Band George Hatcher Band - Have Band Will Travel(10", EP, Ltd) United Artists Records EXP 100 UK 1976 Sell This Version
UAS 30090 John Thomas (6) - Talkin' Turkey album art George Hatcher Band George Hatcher Band - Talkin' Turkey(LP, Album) United Artists Records UAS 30090 UK 1977 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Nightflight album art Budgie Budgie - Nightflight (Album) RCA, Active Records (6) UK 1981 Sell This Version
SD 003 John Thomas (6) - Rock Your Blood  album art Budgie Budgie - Rock Your Blood (VHS, Ltd, Unofficial) Sabre Dance SD 003 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
VSC - 002 John Thomas (6) - Ex-Budgie: Budgie & Beyond album art Various Various - Ex-Budgie: Budgie & Beyond(CD, Comp) Vicious Sloth Collectables VSC - 002 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - The Last Stage album art Budgie Budgie - The Last Stage (Album, Comp) Noteworthy Productions UK 2004 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - The BBC Recordings album art Budgie Budgie - The BBC Recordings (Album) Noteworthy Productions UK 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

John Thomas (6) - Dry Run album art George Hatcher Band George Hatcher Band - Dry Run (Album) United Artists Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
EXP 100 John Thomas (6) - Have Band Will Travel album art George Hatcher Band George Hatcher Band - Have Band Will Travel(10", EP, Ltd) United Artists Records EXP 100 UK 1976 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Talkin' Turkey album art George Hatcher Band George Hatcher Band - Talkin' Turkey (Album) United Artists Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Power Supply album art Budgie Budgie - Power Supply (Album) Active Records (6) UK 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3659/S John Thomas (6) - In Concert-237 album art Budgie / Krokus Budgie / Krokus - In Concert-237(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3659/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Nightflight album art Budgie Budgie - Nightflight (Album) RCA, Active Records (6) UK 1981 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Deliver Us From Evil album art Budgie Budgie - Deliver Us From Evil (Album) RCA, Active Records (6) Germany 1982 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Phenomena album art Phenomena (4) Dance With The Devil and 4 more… Phenomena (4) - Phenomena (Album) Bronze France 1985 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Dance With The Devil album art Phenomena (4) Dance With The Devil Phenomena (4) - Dance With The Devil (Maxi) Bronze UK 1985 Sell This Version
PR 771 John Thomas (6) - Still The Night album art Phenomena (4) Phenomena (4) - Still The Night(12", Single) Bronze PR 771 US 1985 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Dream Runner album art Phenomena II* Phenomena II* - Dream Runner (Album) Ariola Europe 1987 Sell This Version
SD 003 John Thomas (6) - Rock Your Blood  album art Budgie Budgie - Rock Your Blood (VHS, Ltd, Unofficial) Sabre Dance SD 003 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
VSC - 002 John Thomas (6) - Ex-Budgie: Budgie & Beyond album art Various Various - Ex-Budgie: Budgie & Beyond(CD, Comp) Vicious Sloth Collectables VSC - 002 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - The Definitive Anthology: An Ecstasy Of Fumbling album art Budgie Budgie - The Definitive Anthology: An Ecstasy Of Fumbling (Album, Comp) Repertoire Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Pilot 42 John Thomas (6) - Heavier Than Air – Rarest Eggs album art Budgie Budgie - Heavier Than Air – Rarest Eggs(2xCD, Album, RM) New Millennium Communications Pilot 42 UK 1998 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - The Last Stage album art Budgie Budgie - The Last Stage (Album, Comp) Noteworthy Productions UK 2004 Sell This Version
John Thomas (6) - Bandolier album art Budgie Budgie - Bandolier (Album) Noteworthy Productions UK 2004 Sell This Version