Danny Kirwan

Real Name:
Daniel David Kirwan
Profile:
British guitarist, former Fleetwood Mac guitarist, songwriter and singer, born 13 May 1950 in Brixton, London, England; died at the age of 68 on 8 June 2018 in London.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

IFS-80431 Second Chapter — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Second Chapter (Album) DJM Records (2) IFS-80431 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJLPA-9 Midnight In San Juan — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Midnight In San Juan (Album) DJM Records (2) DJLPA-9 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJF 20555 Hello There Big Boy! — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Hello There Big Boy! (Album) DJM Records (2) DJF 20555 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DJS.620 Man Of The World / Second Chapter — Danny Kirwan Fleetwood Mac / Danny Kirwan Fleetwood Mac / Danny Kirwan - Man Of The World / Second Chapter (Single) DJM Records (2) DJS.620 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJUS-1007 Man Of The World / Best Girl In The World — Danny Kirwan Fleetwood Mac / Danny Kirwan Fleetwood Mac / Danny Kirwan - Man Of The World / Best Girl In The World(7", Single) DJM Records (2) DJUS-1007 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJUS-1004 Ram Jam City — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Ram Jam City (Single) DJM Records (2) DJUS-1004 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJUS 1014 Second Chapter/Skip A Dee Doo — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Second Chapter/Skip A Dee Doo(7", Single, Promo) DJM Records (2) DJUS 1014 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJS 10783 Hot Summer's Day — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Hot Summer's Day(7", Single) DJM Records (2) DJS 10783 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJUS 1025 Let It Be/I Can Tell — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Let It Be/I Can Tell (Single) DJM Records (2) DJUS 1025 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJUS 1004 Ram Jam City / Angel's Delight — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Ram Jam City / Angel's Delight DJM Records (2) DJUS 1004 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJS 666 Misty River — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Misty River(7", Promo) DJM Records (2) DJS 666 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
P-53 Let It Be — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Let It Be(7", S/Sided, Promo) DJM Records (2) P-53 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJS 10896 Only You — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Only You(7") DJM Records (2) DJS 10896 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

AP 052-2 Rarities — Danny Kirwan Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) Peter Green (2), Bob Hall (3), Danny Kirwan, Bob Brunning, Mick Fleetwood, Jo-Ann Kelly, Dave Kelly (3) - Rarities (Comp) Appaloosa AP 052-2 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

CRESTCD 044 Z, CRESTCD 044 Ram Jam City — Danny Kirwan Danny Kirwan Ram Jam City Mooncrest, Mooncrest CRESTCD 044 Z, CRESTCD 044 UK 2000 Sell This Version