Izabella

Real Name:
Izabella Dorota Skorupko
Profile:
Swedish model and actress born on June 4, 1970 in Białystok, Poland.
She had big hits in the early 90's with the singles "Write You A Love Song", "Substitute" and "Shame Shame Shame".

She was the first Polish-born actress to play a Bond girl, starring as Natalya Simonova in the 1995 James Bond film, "GoldenEye".
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Izabella

Izabella Discography Tracks

Albums

Izabella - Iza album art Izabella Iza (Album) Virgin, Virgin Scandinavia Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Izabella - Substitute album art Izabella Substitute (Single) Virgin Europe 1990 Sell This Version
613 865 Izabella - Substitute / If I Have To Stand Alone album art Izabella / Lonnie Gordon Izabella / Lonnie Gordon - Substitute / If I Have To Stand Alone(12", Promo) Virgin 613 865 Scandinavia 1990 Sell This Version
Izabella - I Write You A Love Song album art Izabella I Write You A Love Song (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin Europe 1991 Sell This Version
114341 Izabella - Brando Moves album art Izabella Brando Moves(7", Single) Virgin 114341 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Izabella - Shame Shame Shame album art Izabella Shame Shame Shame (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin France 1992 Sell This Version
none Izabella - Jag Har Dig Nu album art Peter Jöback Avec Izabella Scorupco* Peter Jöback Avec Izabella Scorupco* - Jag Har Dig Nu(File, AAC, Single, 256) Razzia none Scandinavia 2011