Raymond Bernard

Real Name:
Raymond Bernard Cohen
Profile:
Pseudonym of Raymond Bernard Cohen. French composer, conductor and pianist. Born in Clamart 29-08-1920, died in Suresnes 21-05-2005. He was involved in the Eurovision Song Contest as a composer and conductor on three occasions between 1963 and 1972, working with Nana Mouskouri, Marjorie Noël, and Anne-Marie Gaspart & Peter MacLane.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LP 510.007 Dansez Avec Raymond Bernard Et Ses Rythmes — Raymond Bernard Raymond Bernard (Piano-Jazz) - Et Ses Rythmes* Dansez Avec Raymond Bernard Et Ses Rythmes(10") Polydor LP 510.007 France 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FP 1104 Souvenirs De Paris — Raymond Bernard Raymond Bernard Souvenirs De Paris(10") Columbia FP 1104 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GM-005 Piano Orchestral — Raymond Bernard Raymond Bernard Piano Orchestral(LP) GM GM-005 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

560.454 Limelight / Jambalaya — Raymond Bernard Raymond Bernard Son Piano-Jazz Et Ses Rythmes* Limelight / Jambalaya(Shellac, 10") Polydor 560.454 France 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EGF 313, 7 EGF 313 M C'est Ça — Raymond Bernard Raymond Bernard C'est Ça(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 313, 7 EGF 313 M France 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ETP 11 Babette S'en Va-T-En Guerre — Raymond Bernard Gilbert Bécaud, Raymond Bernard Gilbert Bécaud, Raymond Bernard - Babette S'en Va-T-En Guerre(7") Ducretet Thomson ETP 11 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
560.453 Le Soir / Et Bailler Et Dormir — Raymond Bernard Raymond Bernard Son Piano Jazz Et Ses Rythmes* Le Soir / Et Bailler Et Dormir(Shellac, 10") Polydor 560.453 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
560.422 Raymond Bernard Piano Jazz Et Ses rythmes* Ni Toi, Ni Moi / A Compostelle(Shellac, 10") Polydor 560.422 France Unknown Sell This Version