Franz Grothe

Franz Grothe

Real Name:
Franz Johannes August Grothe
Profile:
German composer, born 17 September 1908 in Berlin, German Empire.
died 12 September 1982 in Cologne, Federal Republic of Germany.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Franz Grothe Discography Tracks

Albums

50052 B Franz Grothe Piano Cocktail(LP, Album) Orlador, Circulo De Lectores, S.A. 50052 B Spain 1965 Sell This Version
6.28417 Franz Grothe Herzlichst Ihr Franz Grothe(2xLP) Telefunken 6.28417 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
68.149 Max Reger, Franz Grothe Max Reger, Franz Grothe - Suite(LP, Album) MPS Records 68.149 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
0068.193 Franz Grothe Jubiläums-Edition(LP, Album) MPS Records 0068.193 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Hugo Strasser Und Sein Orchester*, Franz Grothe Hugo Strasser Und Sein Orchester*, Franz Grothe - Swing Mit Mir - Tanz Mit Mir (Album) EMI Germany 1988 Sell This Version
10 399 Franz Grothe Filmmusik(CD) Capriccio (2) 10 399 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
ASM 001 Franz Grothe, Various Franz Grothe, Various - Franz Grothe – Sing Mit Mir(CD) All Score Media ASM 001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
70449IU Franz Grothe Franz Grothe Spielt Franz Grothe Für Die Hausbar(LP, Album) Ariola 70449IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
86 213 XBT Peter Kreuder, Franz Grothe, Michael Jary Und Friedrich Schröder Peter Kreuder, Franz Grothe, Michael Jary Und Friedrich Schröder - Man Müßte Klavier Spielen Können(2xLP, Gat) Ariola 86 213 XBT Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50 026 Filmorchester Kurt Graunke* Conducted By Franz Grothe Filmorchester Kurt Graunke* Conducted By Franz Grothe - Das Haus In Montevideo(7", EP) Polydor 50 026 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
52 885 Harald Leipnitz, Franz Grothe Harald Leipnitz, Franz Grothe - Ich Klopf Heut Nacht An Deine Tür From The O.ST "Herrliche Zeiten Im Spessart" (7") Polydor 52 885 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
35 423 Das Bunte Tanzorchester / Franz Grothe Das Bunte Tanzorchester / Franz Grothe - Pfeifmarsch Aus "Die Brücke Am Kwai"(7") Bertelsmann Schallplattenring 35 423 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
1588 / 1595 The Caros / Franz Grothe, Jochen Brauer Sextett The Caros / Franz Grothe, Jochen Brauer Sextett - Schwarze Augen / Mitternachtsblues(Flexi, 7", Single) Delta (31) 1588 / 1595 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

UVS 7710 Zarah Leander, Lale Andersen, Hans Albers, René Carol, Peter Anders, Fritz Wunderlich, Franz Grothe, Peter Kreuder, Bert Kaempfert, Duke Ellington And His Orchestra, Kurt Edelhagen, Glenn Miller And His Orchestra Zarah Leander, Lale Andersen, Hans Albers, René Carol, Peter Anders, Fritz Wunderlich, Franz Grothe, Peter Kreuder, Bert Kaempfert, Duke Ellington And His Orchestra, Kurt Edelhagen, Glenn Miller And His Orchestra - Unvergessene Stars - Musikalische Erinnerungen(LP, Comp, Club) Verlag Das Beste GmbH UVS 7710 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
BCD 16487 AR Franz Grothe Deutsche Filmkomponisten, Folge 7(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16487 AR Germany 2012 Sell This Version
34 387 1 Franz Grothe Musikanten Sind Da (Das Schönste von Franz Grothe)(2xLP, Comp + Box) Marcato 34 387 1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version