Gene Simmons (2)

Real Name:
Morris Eugene Simmons
Profile:
American rockabilly singer, guitarist and songwriter.
Born: 10th July 1937 Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Died: 28th August 2006 in Tupelo, Mississippi.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

HL 12018 Gene Simmons (2) - Jumpin' Gene Simmons album art Gene Simmons (2) Jumpin' Gene Simmons (Album) Hi Records HL 12018 US 1964 Sell This Version
imt CD 100.032, CD 100.032 Gene Simmons (2) - Catahoula Cur album art Gene Simmons (2) Catahoula Cur (Album, Comp) Deltune imt CD 100.032, CD 100.032 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
DTLP-101 Gene Simmons (2) All Over(LP, Album) Deltune DTLP-101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

299 Gene Simmons (2) - Drinkin' Wine / I Done Told You album art Gene Simmons (2) Drinkin' Wine / I Done Told You Sun (9) 299 US 1958 Sell This Version
948 Gene Simmons (2) - Bad Boy Willie / Goin' Back To Memphis album art Gene Simmons (2) Bad Boy Willie / Goin' Back To Memphis Checker 948 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-2034 Gene Simmons (2) - Your True Love / Teddy Bear album art Gene Simmons (2) Your True Love / Teddy Bear(7") Hi Records 45-2034 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-2039 Gene Simmons (2) - The Shape You Left Me In album art Gene Simmons (2) The Shape You Left Me In(7") Hi Records 45-2039 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-2050-V Gene Simmons (2) - Twist Caldonia / Be Her #1 album art Gene Simmons (2) Twist Caldonia / Be Her #1(7") Hi Records 45-2050-V US 1962 Sell This Version
45-2080 Gene Simmons (2) - The Dodo / The Jump album art Jumpin' Gene Simmons* The Dodo / The Jump (Single) Hi Records 45-2080 US 1964 Sell This Version
5.493 Gene Simmons (2) - Haunted House / Hey, Hey Little Girl album art Gene Simmons (2) Haunted House / Hey, Hey Little Girl (Single) Hi Records 5.493 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
HI. 2050 Gene Simmons (2) - The Jump  / The Jump album art Jumpin' Gene Simmons* The Jump / The Jump(7", Single) Hi Records HI. 2050 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
45-2086 V Gene Simmons (2) - Skinny Minnie / I'm A Ramblin' Man album art Jumpin' Gene Simmons* Skinny Minnie / I'm A Ramblin' Man (Single) Hi Records 45-2086 V US 1965 Sell This Version
45-2092 Gene Simmons (2) - Folsom Prison Blues / Mattie Rea album art Jumpin' Gene Simmons* Folsom Prison Blues / Mattie Rea (Single) Hi Records 45-2092 US 1965 Sell This Version
SBG 29, SHL 32018 Gene Simmons (2) - Haunted House album art Jumpin' Gene Simmons* Haunted House(7", Jukebox) Hi Records, Hi Records SBG 29, SHL 32018 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-2102 Gene Simmons (2) - The Batman / Mossy Boss album art Jumpin Gene Simmons* The Batman / Mossy Boss (Single) Hi Records 45-2102 US 1966 Sell This Version
45-2113 Gene Simmons (2) - Keep That Meat In The Pan / Go On Shoes album art Jumpin' Gene Simmons* Keep That Meat In The Pan / Go On Shoes (Single) Hi Records 45-2113 US 1966 Sell This Version
M-12.012 Gene Simmons (2) - Lila (Don't Worry) album art Gene Simmons (2) Lila (Don't Worry) (Single) Stateside M-12.012 US 1968 Sell This Version
119 Gene Simmons (2) - Don't Worry About Me / Back Home Again album art Gene Simmons (2) Don't Worry About Me / Back Home Again (Single) AGP Records 119 US 1969 Sell This Version
5-10601 Gene Simmons (2) - Magnolia Street / She's There When I Come Home album art Gene Simmons (2) Magnolia Street / She's There When I Come Home(7", Promo) Epic 5-10601 US 1970 Sell This Version
RA-45 Gene Simmons (2) - My Ring Dang Doo (promo) album art Gene Simmons (2) My Ring Dang Doo (promo)(7", Single, Promo) Royal American RA-45 US 1971 Sell This Version
RA 59 Gene Simmons (2) - It's Good / That Thang In My Haunted House album art Gene Simmons (2) It's Good / That Thang In My Haunted House(7", Promo) Royal American RA 59 US 1972 Sell This Version
HS-45-01 Gene Simmons (2) - Good Ole' Country Music (Rock And Roll Music) / Music Row Sadie album art Gene Simmons (2) Good Ole' Country Music (Rock And Roll Music) / Music Row Sadie(7", Single) Hurshey Records HS-45-01 US 1973 Sell This Version
DT-1201 Gene Simmons (2) - Why Didn't I Think Of That / Tennessee Party Time album art Gene Simmons (2) Why Didn't I Think Of That / Tennessee Party Time(7", Single, Promo) Deltune DT-1201 US 1977 Sell This Version
DT-1202 Gene Simmons (2) - Dig A Little Deeper / Jesus Loves Mary  album art Gene Simmons (2) Dig A Little Deeper / Jesus Loves Mary (7", Promo) Deltune DT-1202 US 1977 Sell This Version
613 Gene Simmons (2) - Money Money Money album art Gene Simmons (2) Money Money Money(7") Sun (9) 613 France 1979 Sell This Version