Ronnie Self

Ronnie Self

Real Name:
Ronald Keith Self
Profile:
American rockabilly musician and songwriter, born July 5, 1938 in Tin Town, Missouri and died August 28, 1981 in Springfield, Missouri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronnie Self Discography Tracks

Albums

56.0077 Ronnie Self Ronnie Self(LP) Alligator Records (3) 56.0077 Spain 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ronnie Self Pretty Bad Blues/ Three Hearts Later (Single) ABC-Paramount US 1956 Sell This Version
4-40875-c Ronnie Self Flame Of Love / Big Fool(7", Single) Columbia 4-40875-c US 1956 Sell This Version
Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog / Rocky Road Blues (Single) Columbia US 1957 Sell This Version
Ronnie Self Date Bait / Big Blon' Baby (Single) Columbia US 1958 Sell This Version
Ronnie Self Bop-A-Lena / I Ain't Goin' Nowhere (Single) Columbia 1958 Sell This Version
429 390 BE Ronnie Self Rockin' Ronnie Self(7", Mono) Philips 429 390 BE Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
Ronnie Self Big Town / This Must Be The Place (Single) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Ronnie Self So High / I've Been There Decca US 1960 Sell This Version
CBEP 56002 Ronnie Self Ronnie Self(7", EP, Mono) Columbia CBEP 56002 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Ronnie Self Houdini / Bless My Broken Heart Kapp Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
31431 Ronnie Self Past, Present And Future / Oh Me, Oh My(7", Single) Decca 31431 US 1962 Sell This Version
1.209 Ronnie Self Bob-A-lena(7", Single) CBS 1.209 Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
AMY 11,009 Ronnie Self The Road Keeps Winding / High On Life(7", Single, Promo) Amy AMY 11,009 US 1968 Sell This Version
LAAEP 101 Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog(7", EP, Mono) CBS LAAEP 101 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
EP-024 Ronnie Self Mr. Frantic(7", EP) Norton Records (2) EP-024 US 1999 Sell This Version
SR31 Ronnie Self Mr Frantic(7", RE) Sleazy Records SR31 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
429 390 EP Ronnie Self Rockin' Ronnie Self(7", EP, RE) Velocità 429 390 EP 2017 Sell This Version
Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog / Bop-A-Lena (Single) Philips Greece Unknown Sell This Version
Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog (EP) Columbia US Unknown Sell This Version
KS-265 Ronnie Self Petrified(7", Single) Coronet (2) KS-265 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
PB 001 Ronnie Self Rockin Ronnie(7", EP, RE) Not On Label PB 001 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
REP-003 Ronnie Self Rockin' With Ronnie Vol.2(7", EP) Rocket "88" REP-003 Unknown Sell This Version
4-40875-c Ronnie Self Big Fool(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-40875-c US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

37109 Ronnie Self, Carl Perkins Ronnie Self, Carl Perkins - Rock Infernal(LP, Comp) Columbia 37109 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit