Ronnie Self

Real Name:
Ronald Keith Self
Profile:
American rockabilly musician and songwriter, born July 5, 1938 in Tin Town, Missouri and died August 28, 1981 in Springfield, Missouri.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

4-40875-c Ronnie Self - Flame Of Love / Big Fool album art Ronnie Self Flame Of Love / Big Fool (Single) Columbia 4-40875-c US 1956 Sell This Version
45-9714 Ronnie Self - Pretty Bad Blues/ Three Hearts Later album art Ronnie Self Pretty Bad Blues/ Three Hearts Later (Single) ABC-Paramount 45-9714 US 1956 Sell This Version
4-40989-c Ronnie Self - Ain't I'm A Dog / Rocky Road Blues album art Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog / Rocky Road Blues (Single) Columbia 4-40989-c Canada 1957 Sell This Version
4-41241 Ronnie Self - Petrified album art Ronnie Self Petrified (Single) Columbia 4-41241 US 1958 Sell This Version
1.209 Ronnie Self - Bop-A-Lena / I Ain't Goin' Nowhere album art Ronnie Self Bop-A-Lena / I Ain't Goin' Nowhere (Single) Columbia 1.209 1958 Sell This Version
4-41166 Ronnie Self - Date Bait / Big Blon' Baby album art Ronnie Self Date Bait / Big Blon' Baby (Single) Columbia 4-41166 US 1958 Sell This Version
429 390 BE Ronnie Self - Rockin' Ronnie Self album art Ronnie Self Rockin' Ronnie Self (EP) Philips 429 390 BE Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
9-30958 Ronnie Self - Big Town / This Must Be The Place album art Ronnie Self Big Town / This Must Be The Place (Single) Decca 9-30958 US 1959 Sell This Version
322 264 BFG Ronnie Self - Ain't I'm A Dog / Bop-A-Lena album art Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog / Bop-A-Lena (Single) Philips 322 264 BFG Greece 1959 Sell This Version
9-31131 Ronnie Self - So High / I've Been There album art Ronnie Self So High / I've Been There Decca 9-31131 US 1960 Sell This Version
CBEP 56002 Ronnie Self - Ronnie Self album art Ronnie Self Ronnie Self(7", EP, Mono) Columbia CBEP 56002 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
K-546 Ronnie Self - Houdini / Bless My Broken Heart  album art Ronnie Self Houdini / Bless My Broken Heart Kapp Records K-546 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
31351 Ronnie Self - Instant Man / Some Things You Just Can't Change album art Ronnie Self Instant Man / Some Things You Just Can't Change(7", Single) Decca 31351 US 1962 Sell This Version
31431 Ronnie Self - Past, Present And Future / Oh Me, Oh My album art Ronnie Self Past, Present And Future / Oh Me, Oh My(7", Single) Decca 31431 US 1962 Sell This Version
828R-9701 Ronnie Self - Ain't I A Dandy album art Ronnie Self Ain't I A Dandy(7", Single) Scratch (3) 828R-9701 US 1967 Sell This Version
AMY 11,009 Ronnie Self - HIgh On Life album art Ronnie Self HIgh On Life (Single) Amy AMY 11,009 US 1968 Sell This Version
LAAEP 101 Ronnie Self - Ain't I'm A Dog album art Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog(7", EP, Mono) CBS LAAEP 101 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
EP-024 Ronnie Self - Mr. Frantic album art Ronnie Self Mr. Frantic(7", EP) Norton Records (2) EP-024 US 1999 Sell This Version
SR31 Ronnie Self - Mr Frantic album art Ronnie Self Mr Frantic(7", RE) Sleazy Records SR31 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
4-1111 Ronnie Self - Bop-A-Lena / Date Bait album art Ronnie Self Bop-A-Lena / Date Bait(7", Single) Columbia 4-1111 Unknown Sell This Version
429 390 BE Ronnie Self - Ain't I'm A Dog  album art Ronnie Self Ain't I'm A Dog (EP) Columbia 429 390 BE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
PB 001 Ronnie Self - Rockin Ronnie album art Ronnie Self Rockin Ronnie(7", EP, RE) Not On Label PB 001 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
REP-003 Ronnie Self Rockin' With Ronnie Vol.2(7", EP) Rocket "88" REP-003 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

37109 Ronnie Self - Rock Infernal album art Ronnie Self, Carl Perkins Ronnie Self, Carl Perkins - Rock Infernal(LP, Comp) Columbia 37109 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
2014 Ronnie Self - Ronnie Self album art Ronnie Self Ronnie Self (Comp) Colde 2014 US 1977 Sell This Version