Rex Ray

Real Name:
Michael Patterson
Profile:
Rex Ray (born September 11, 1956, Landstuhl, West Germany – died February 9, 2015, San Francisco, California, USA) was an American graphic designer and collage artist based in San Francisco. He was born in West Germany where his father was stationed with the Armed services.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rex Ray

Instruments & Performance

Aero-Mic'd 001 Rex Ray - Aero-Mic'd album art Aero-Mic'd Holiday For Things Aero-Mic'd - Aero-Mic'd(CD, Album) Aero-Mic'd Records Aero-Mic'd 001 US 2001 Sell This Version

Visual

RR 8715 Rex Ray - There's No Justice In Life album art Snakefinger's Vestal Virgins Snakefinger's Vestal Virgins - There's No Justice In Life(7", Single) Ralph Records RR 8715 US 1987 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Potatoes (A Collection Of Folk Songs From Ralph Records - Vol. 1) album art Various Various - Potatoes (A Collection Of Folk Songs From Ralph Records - Vol. 1) (Comp, Single) Ralph Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Kidnapped album art Club Foot Orchestra Club Foot Orchestra - Kidnapped (Album) Ralph Records, Ralph Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Not Available album art The Residents The Residents - Not Available (Album) East Side Digital US 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - The Tunes Of Two Cities album art The Residents The Residents - The Tunes Of Two Cities (Album) East Side Digital US 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Santa Dog '88 album art The Residents The Residents - Santa Dog '88 UWEB, UWEB US 1988 Sell This Version
TORSO 70055 Rex Ray - Double Shot album art The Residents The Residents - Double Shot(7", Single) Torso TORSO 70055 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Commercial Album album art The Residents The Residents - Commercial Album (Album) Torso Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - The Cabinet Of Doctor Caligari album art The Clubfoot Orchestra* The Clubfoot Orchestra* - The Cabinet Of Doctor Caligari Not On Label (Club Foot Orchestra Self-released) US 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Mark Of The Mole album art The Residents The Residents - Mark Of The Mole (Album) East Side Digital US 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - A Collection Of Songs Written And Produced With The Residents album art Snakefinger Snakefinger - A Collection Of Songs Written And Produced With The Residents (Comp) East Side Digital US 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Meet The Residents album art The Residents The Residents - Meet The Residents (Album) Torso Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Hell With The Lid Off album art MC 900 Ft Jesus With DJ Zero MC 900 Ft Jesus With DJ Zero - Hell With The Lid Off (Album) I.R.S. Records, Nettwerk US 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Kaw-Liga (Housey Mix) album art The Residents The Residents - Kaw-Liga (Housey Mix) (Single, Maxi) Torso Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Buckaroo Blues & Black Barry album art The Residents The Residents - Buckaroo Blues & Black Barry Ralph Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Nosferatu album art Clubfoot Orchestra* Clubfoot Orchestra* - Nosferatu Episode Records (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - The Big Bubble (Part Four Of The Mole Trilogy) album art The Residents The Residents - The Big Bubble (Part Four Of The Mole Trilogy) (Album) East Side Digital US 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Mole Show (Live In Holland June 6th 1983) album art The Residents The Residents - Mole Show (Live In Holland June 6th 1983) (Album) Torso Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - The King & Eye album art The Residents The Residents - The King & Eye (Album) Torso US 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - I'm Going Straight To Heaven album art MC 900 Ft Jesus With DJ Zero MC 900 Ft Jesus With DJ Zero - I'm Going Straight To Heaven (Single, Maxi) Nettwerk, I.R.S. Records USA & Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Rise (Twelve Inch Remix) album art Chris And Cosey* Chris And Cosey* - Rise (Twelve Inch Remix) (Maxi, Single) Play It Again Sam Records, SPV Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Trust album art Chris And Cosey* Chris And Cosey* - Trust (Album) Play It Again Sam Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Rex Ray - Cube-E (The History Of American Music In 3 E-Z Pieces) - Live In Holland album art The Residents The Residents - Cube-E (The History Of American Music In 3 E-Z Pieces) - Live In Holland (Album) Torso Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
USP00011 Rex Ray - Stranger Than Supper album art The Residents The Residents - Stranger Than Supper(LP, Comp) UWEB USP00011 US 1990 Sell This Version