Loring Eutemey

Real Name:
Loring P. Eutemey
Profile:
American graphic designer and illustrator from New York.

Born: 1931 or 1932 in Revere Place, Brooklyn, New York
Died: September 22, 2013 in Manhattan, New York.
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

KXL 5001 Loring Eutemey - Modern Jazz Gallery album art Various Various - Modern Jazz Gallery (Album) Kapp Records KXL 5001 US 1957 Sell This Version
KDL 7000 Loring Eutemey - Songs Of The Fabulous Gay Nineties album art Various Various - Songs Of The Fabulous Gay Nineties(LP, Gat) Kapp Records KDL 7000 US 1957 Sell This Version
KL-1002 Loring Eutemey - Hey! Mr. Banjo! album art The Sunnysiders, The Happy Harts The Sunnysiders, The Happy Harts - Hey! Mr. Banjo!(LP, Comp) Kapp Records KL-1002 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-1667, LPM 1667 Loring Eutemey - Let's Face The Music And Dance album art Urbie Green And His Orchestra Urbie Green And His Orchestra - Let's Face The Music And Dance (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-1667, LPM 1667 US 1958 Sell This Version
SP-33-18 Loring Eutemey - All Star Spectacular album art Various Various - All Star Spectacular (Comp) RCA Camden SP-33-18 US 1959 Sell This Version
SAH-K 6163 Loring Eutemey - The Ballad Artistry Of Milt Jackson album art Milt Jackson Milt Jackson - The Ballad Artistry Of Milt Jackson(LP, Album) London Atlantic SAH-K 6163 UK 1960 Sell This Version
1357 Loring Eutemey - The New Tristano album art Lennie Tristano Lennie Tristano - The New Tristano (Album) Atlantic 1357 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
1356 Loring Eutemey - More Soul album art Hank Crawford Hank Crawford - More Soul (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic 1356 US 1961 Sell This Version
8048 Loring Eutemey - Fun Life album art Diahann Carroll Diahann Carroll - Fun Life(LP, Album, Mono) Atlantic 8048 US 1961 Sell This Version
Atlantic SD 8053 Loring Eutemey - Lives It Up At The Playboy Club album art Robert Clary Robert Clary - Lives It Up At The Playboy Club (Album) Atlantic Atlantic SD 8053 US 1961 Sell This Version
8057 Loring Eutemey - Gee Whiz album art Carla Thomas Carla Thomas - Gee Whiz (Album) Atlantic 8057 US 1961 Sell This Version
SD 33-132 Loring Eutemey - Comes On! album art Ada Lee Ada Lee - Comes On! (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-132 US 1961 Sell This Version
8052 Loring Eutemey - The Genius Sings The Blues album art Ray Charles Ray Charles - The Genius Sings The Blues (Album) Atlantic 8052 US 1961 Sell This Version
33-136 Loring Eutemey - Ann, Man! album art Ann Richards Ann Richards - Ann, Man! (Album) ATCO Records, ATCO Records 33-136 US 1961 Sell This Version
SD 33-126 Loring Eutemey - Two Of A Kind album art Bobby Darin & Johnny Mercer With Billy May And His Orchestra Bobby Darin & Johnny Mercer With Billy May And His Orchestra - Two Of A Kind (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-126 US 1961 Sell This Version
1369 Loring Eutemey - The Genius After Hours album art Ray Charles Ray Charles - The Genius After Hours (Album) Atlantic 1369 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
SMJ-59 Loring Eutemey - My Favorite Things album art John Coltrane John Coltrane - My Favorite Things(7", EP) Atlantic SMJ-59 Japan 1961 Sell This Version
8049, SD 8049 Loring Eutemey - Double Exposure album art Chris Connor & Maynard Ferguson Chris Connor & Maynard Ferguson - Double Exposure (Album) Atlantic 8049, SD 8049 US 1961 Sell This Version
LTZ-K 15233 Loring Eutemey - Somethin' Sanctified album art The Slide Hampton Octet* The Slide Hampton Octet* - Somethin' Sanctified (Album) Atlantic LTZ-K 15233 UK 1961 Sell This Version
1371 Loring Eutemey - The Music Of Herbie Mann album art The Family Of Mann The Family Of Mann - The Music Of Herbie Mann (Album) Atlantic 1371 US 1961 Sell This Version
33-138 Loring Eutemey - Twist With Bobby Darin album art Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - Twist With Bobby Darin (Album) ATCO Records 33-138 US 1961 Sell This Version
33-133 Loring Eutemey - Spanish Harlem album art Ben E. King Ben E. King - Spanish Harlem (Album) ATCO Records 33-133 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
HA-K 2372 Loring Eutemey - The Bobby Darin Story album art Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - The Bobby Darin Story (Comp) ATCO Records HA-K 2372 UK 1961 Sell This Version
1366 Loring Eutemey - Straight Ahead  album art Dave "Fathead" Newman* Dave "Fathead" Newman* - Straight Ahead (Album) Atlantic 1366 US 1961 Sell This Version
8054 Loring Eutemey - Do The Twist With Ray Charles album art Ray Charles Ray Charles - Do The Twist With Ray Charles (Comp) Atlantic 8054 US 1961 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

tubegeek

tubegeek

April 5, 2017
edited over 4 years ago
I always thought this was a pseudonym until I saw his obituary. "Luring You To Me" is a perfect name for an album cover designer!