Jerry Schatzberg

Real Name:
Jerrold Schatzberg
Profile:
American photographer and film director, born 26 June 1927 in New York City.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Visual

8002 Jerry Schatzberg - La Vern album art LaVern Baker LaVern Baker - La Vern(LP, Album, Mono) Atlantic 8002 US 1956 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - The Jazz Modes Play Excerpts From The Frank Loesser Musical The Most Happy Fella album art The Jazz Modes The Jazz Modes - The Jazz Modes Play Excerpts From The Frank Loesser Musical The Most Happy Fella (Album) Atlantic US 1957 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - That Satin Doll album art Carol Stevens With Phil Moore's Music* Carol Stevens With Phil Moore's Music* - That Satin Doll (Album) Atlantic US 1957 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Betty Johnson album art Betty Johnson Betty Johnson - Betty Johnson (Album) Atlantic US 1958 Sell This Version
CL 1649 Jerry Schatzberg - A Touch Of Elegance: The Music Of Duke Ellington album art André Previn André Previn - A Touch Of Elegance: The Music Of Duke Ellington(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia CL 1649 US 1961 Sell This Version
CS 8242 Jerry Schatzberg - Tony Sings For Two album art Tony Bennett Tony Bennett - Tony Sings For Two(LP, Album, RP) Columbia CS 8242 US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Song Book album art The Brothers Four The Brothers Four - Song Book (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Happy Times!‒Sing Along With Mitch album art Mitch Miller And The Gang Mitch Miller And The Gang - Happy Times!‒Sing Along With Mitch (Album) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Let There Be Love album art Joni James Joni James - Let There Be Love (Album) MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Mitch's Greatest Hits album art Mitch Miller Mitch Miller - Mitch's Greatest Hits (Comp) Columbia US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - In Person album art The Brothers Four The Brothers Four - In Person (Album) Columbia Canada 1962 Sell This Version
SL-1083 Jerry Schatzberg - Song Book album art The Brothers Four The Brothers Four - Song Book(LP, Album) Columbia SL-1083 Japan 1962 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - The Big Folk Hits album art The Brothers Four The Brothers Four - The Big Folk Hits (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - New Sides album art Shelley Berman Shelley Berman - New Sides (Album) Verve Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Cross-Country Concert album art The Brothers Four The Brothers Four - Cross-Country Concert (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Sing Of Our Times album art The Brothers Four The Brothers Four - Sing Of Our Times (Album) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - I Don't Want To Lose You Baby album art Chad & Jeremy Chad & Jeremy - I Don't Want To Lose You Baby (Album) Columbia Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - TV's Penny album art Rosemary Prinz Rosemary Prinz - TV's Penny (Album) Pharos (3) US 1966 Sell This Version
LK 4783 Jerry Schatzberg - Noel Harrison album art Noel Harrison Noel Harrison - Noel Harrison(LP, Album, Mono) Decca LK 4783 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Time album art The Pozo-Seco Singers The Pozo-Seco Singers - Time (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - The Young Rascals album art The Young Rascals The Young Rascals - The Young Rascals (Album) Atlantic US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Big Hits [High Tide And Green Grass] album art The Rolling Stones The Rolling Stones - Big Hits [High Tide And Green Grass] (Comp, Album) Decca, Decca New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - The Wondrous World Of Sonny & Cher album art Sonny & Cher Sonny & Cher - The Wondrous World Of Sonny & Cher (Album) ATCO Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Aftermath album art The Rolling Stones The Rolling Stones - Aftermath (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1966 Sell This Version
Jerry Schatzberg - Sonny & Cher's Greatest Hits album art Sonny & Cher Sonny & Cher - Sonny & Cher's Greatest Hits (Comp) ATCO Records US 1967 Sell This Version