Technoboy

Real Name:
Cristiano Giusberti
Profile:
Italian DJ and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ATL 093-2 Technoboy Italian Hardstyle 4(2xFile, MP3, 192) Atlantis (6) ATL 093-2 Italy 2003
ATL 066-2 Technoboy Italian Hardstyle 3(2xFile, MP3, 192) Atlantis (6) ATL 066-2 Italy 2003
ATL 143-2 Technoboy Italian Hardstyle 6(2xFile, MP3, VBR) Atlantis (6) ATL 143-2 Italy 2004
ATL 119-2 Technoboy Italian Hardstyle 5(2xFile, MP3, 192) Atlantis (6) ATL 119-2 Italy 2004
ATL178-2 Technoboy Italian Hardstyle 7(2xFile, MP3, VBR) Atlantis (6) ATL178-2 Italy 2005
ATL 165-2 The Stunned Guys / Technoboy The Stunned Guys / Technoboy - Italian Hellstars(2xFile, MP3, VBR) Atlantis (6) ATL 165-2 Italy 2005
ATL200-2 Technoboy Italian Hardstyle 8(2xFile, MP3, VBR) Atlantis (6) ATL200-2 Italy 2006

Singles & EPs

TTC 004 Technoboy - Amino-Acid album art Technoboy Amino-Acid Titanic Records TTC 004 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
TTC 007 Technoboy - The Future album art Technoboy The Future Titanic Records TTC 007 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
TTC 009 Technoboy - Ravers' Rules album art Technoboy Ravers' Rules Titanic Records TTC 009 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
TTC 011 Technoboy - Hardrive album art Technoboy Hardrive Titanic Records TTC 011 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
TTC 019 Technoboy - Bomb Squad album art Technoboy Bomb Squad Titanic Records TTC 019 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
TTC 015 Technoboy - Tales From A Vinyl album art Technoboy Tales From A Vinyl Titanic Records TTC 015 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
TTC 024 Technoboy - Titanic Remix Collection Volume 2 album art K-Traxx / Technoboy K-Traxx / Technoboy - Titanic Remix Collection Volume 2 Titanic Records TTC 024 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
TTC 025 Technoboy - Atomic album art Technoboy Atomic (Single) Titanic Records TTC 025 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
TTC 030 Technoboy - Titanic Remix Collection Volume 3 album art K-Traxx / Technoboy featuring Ithaka K-Traxx / Technoboy featuring Ithaka - Titanic Remix Collection Volume 3 Titanic Records TTC 030 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
TTC 031 Technoboy - Guns 'N' Noses album art Technoboy Guns 'N' Noses Titanic Records TTC 031 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
TTC 034 Technoboy - Into Deep album art Technoboy Into Deep Titanic Records TTC 034 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
TTC 038 Technoboy - Vita album art Technoboy Vita Titanic Records TTC 038 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
TTC 042 Technoboy - Rage album art Technoboy Rage Titanic Records TTC 042 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Q041 Technoboy - Next Dimensional World (Qlimax Anthem) album art Technoboy Next Dimensional World (Qlimax Anthem) Q-Dance Q041 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
TTC 044 Technoboy - Oh My God album art Technoboy Feat Shayla (5) Technoboy Feat Shayla (5) - Oh My God (Maxi) Titanic Records TTC 044 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
TTC 051 Technoboy - Psycho Ex album art Technoboy & The Prophet Feat Shayla (5) Technoboy & The Prophet Feat Shayla (5) - Psycho Ex Titanic Records TTC 051 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
TTC 047 Technoboy - Double Dutch Darkies album art TNT (4) aka Technoboy 'n' Tuneboy TNT (4) aka Technoboy 'n' Tuneboy - Double Dutch Darkies Titanic Records TTC 047 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
TTC 049-2 Technoboy - Put Some Grace album art Technoboy Put Some Grace (Maxi) Titanic Records TTC 049-2 Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Icesotope

Icesotope

November 10, 2014
edited over 6 years ago
you can smell that distinct Technoboy sound a mile away back in those days <2006, thats his unique signature sound with the SAIFAM team. Nowadays its just " another over the top bland & cheezy track that shares its pedestal with the other gazillion not-so-hard-style wannabe's"
SLAWEK.PL

SLAWEK.PL

January 12, 2014
very busy producer,but i prefer only his older (2000-2006) productions ,because TBY's real hardstyle sound died definitely in 2007

Videos (121) Edit