Ben Peters

Real Name:
Benjamin James Peters Jr.
Profile:
American Country singer and songwriter.

Born on 20.06.1933 in Hollandale, Mississippi
Died on 25.05.2005 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Father of Debbie Peters.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Ben Peters - San Francisco Is A Lonely Town / You're The Happy Song I Sing album art Ben Peters San Francisco Is A Lonely Town / You're The Happy Song I Sing (Single) Liberty US 1969 Sell This Version
Ben Peters - For My Woman's Love album art Ben Peters For My Woman's Love Liberty US 1969 Sell This Version
56174 Ben Peters - Downtown U.S.A. album art Ben Peters Downtown U.S.A.(7", Promo) Liberty 56174 US 1970 Sell This Version
Ben Peters - This Has Got To Last / Would You Still Love Me album art Ben Peters This Has Got To Last / Would You Still Love Me (Single) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version