Don Everly

Real Name:
Isaac Donald Everly
Profile:
Don Everly (born February 1, 1937, Brownie, Kentucky, USA) is an American singer, songwriter and musician. He is perhaps best known as one half of the Everly Brothers, a duo which he formed with his brother Phil Everly. He was married to Venetia Stevenson from 1962 to 1970.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Don Everly - Don Everly album art Don Everly Don Everly (Album) A&M Records, Ode Records (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
Don Everly - Sunset Towers album art Don Everly Sunset Towers (Album) Ode Records (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Don Everly - Brother Juke-Box album art Don Everly Brother Juke-Box (Album) Hickory Records, ABC Records US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5857 Don Everly - Fifi The Flea / Little Everytime Before album art Don Everly Brother*, Phil Everly Brother* Don Everly Brother*, Phil Everly Brother* - Fifi The Flea / Little Everytime Before(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records Inc. 5857 US 1966 Sell This Version
Don Everly - Tumbling Tumbleweeds album art Don Everly Tumbling Tumbleweeds (Single) A&M Records, Ode Records (2) Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Don Everly - Warmin' Up The Band / Evelyn Swing album art Don Everly Warmin' Up The Band / Evelyn Swing (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Don Everly - Yesterday Just Passed My Way Again / Never Like This album art Don Everly Yesterday Just Passed My Way Again / Never Like This Hickory Records US 1976 Sell This Version
AH-54002 Don Everly - Love At Last Sight / Oh, I'd Like To Go Away album art Don Everly Love At Last Sight / Oh, I'd Like To Go Away(7", Single, Promo) ABC Hickory AH-54002 US 1976 Sell This Version
AH-54005 Don Everly - Since You Broke My Heart album art Don Everly Since You Broke My Heart(7", Promo) ABC Records AH-54005 US 1976 Sell This Version
DJS 10760 Don Everly - So Sad (To Watch Good Love Go Bad) album art Don Everly So Sad (To Watch Good Love Go Bad)(7", Single, Promo) DJM Records (2) DJS 10760 UK 1976 Sell This Version
VCR 134 Don Everly - Love At Last Sight / Since You Broke My Heart album art Don Everly Love At Last Sight / Since You Broke My Heart(7", Single) Vera Cruz Records VCR 134 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Don Everly - Let's Put Our Hearts Together album art Don Everly Let's Put Our Hearts Together Polydor UK 1981 Sell This Version
SDS-001 Don Everly - Brother Juke Box album art Don Everly Brother Juke Box(7", Single) Sundown SDS-001 US 1985 Sell This Version
WB 5857 Don Everly - Like Everytime Before / Fifi The Flea album art Phil Everly Brother*, Don Everly Brother* Phil Everly Brother*, Don Everly Brother* - Like Everytime Before / Fifi The Flea(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records Inc. WB 5857 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RVCD-74 Don Everly - Don Everly / Sunset Towers album art Don Everly Don Everly / Sunset Towers(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-74 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
OBR 412 Don Everly - oh Boy Classics Presents Don Everly album art Don Everly oh Boy Classics Presents Don Everly(CD, Comp) Oh Boy Records OBR 412 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit