Andrew "Mac" McDermott

Real Name:
Andrew McDermott
Profile:
English vocalist who used to be the lead-singer of Sargant Fury and Threshold (1998 - 2007). He was born 26 January 1966 and died 3 August 2011 from kidney failure.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TECP-25868 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Time Of The Gathering = タイム・オブ・ザ・ゲザリング album art Letter X, レターX* Letter X, レターX* - Time Of The Gathering = タイム・オブ・ザ・ゲザリング(CD, Album) Steamhammer, Metal Mania TECP-25868 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
9031-75188-2 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Still Want More album art Sargant Fury Sargant Fury - Still Want More (Album) WEA 9031-75188-2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
none Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Still Want More album art Sargant Fury Sargant Fury - Still Want More(Cass, S/Sided, EP, Promo) WEA none Germany 1991 Sell This Version
WMC5-518 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Fair Warning album art Fair Warning (2) Fair Warning (2) - Fair Warning (Album) WEA WMC5-518 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
SPV 084-76502, TECX-25338 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Born Into Darkness album art Letter X, レターX* Letter X, レターX* - Born Into Darkness (Album) Steamhammer SPV 084-76502, TECX-25338 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
WMC5-604 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Little Fish album art Sargant Fury = サージャント・フューリー* Sargant Fury = サージャント・フューリー* - Little Fish (Album) WEA WMC5-604 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
XRCN-1219 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Turn The Page = ターン・ザ・ページ album art Sargant Fury = サージャント・フューリー* Sargant Fury = サージャント・フューリー* - Turn The Page = ターン・ザ・ページ (Album) Zero Corporation, Master Volume Project XRCN-1219 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
GEPCD 1023 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Clone album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Clone (Album) Giant Electric Pea GEPCD 1023 UK 1998 Sell This Version
NSCD001 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Decadent album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Decadent (Comp) Nonstopmusic (2) NSCD001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SPITCD102 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Realm Of Legends album art Moon'Doc Moon'Doc - Realm Of Legends(CD, Album) Spitfire Records SPITCD102 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
MICP-10168 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - 4 album art Fair Warning (2) Fair Warning (2) - 4 (Album) Frontiers Records MICP-10168 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
IOMLTDCD 073 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Hypothetical album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Hypothetical (Album) Inside Out Music IOMLTDCD 073 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
NSCD002 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Concert In Paris album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Concert In Paris (Album) Nonstopmusic (2) NSCD002 UK 2002 Sell This Version
IOMLTDCD 108, IOMACD 2041, 6 93723 00112 8 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Critical Mass album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Critical Mass (Album, Single) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music IOMLTDCD 108, IOMACD 2041, 6 93723 00112 8 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NSCD003 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Wireless - Acoustic Sessions album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Wireless - Acoustic Sessions (Album) Nonstopmusic (2) NSCD003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
HEL0460 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Subsurface album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Subsurface (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music HEL0460 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
NSCD004 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Replica album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Replica (Comp) Nonstopmusic (2) NSCD004 UK 2004 Sell This Version
MD-0317-0 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Critical Energy album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Critical Energy (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music MD-0317-0 Ukraine 2004 Sell This Version
AFM 115-2 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - To Be Or Not To Be album art Yargos A Time To Decide (as Mac) and 9 more… Yargos - To Be Or Not To Be (Album) AFM Records AFM 115-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
NSCD005 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Surface To Stage album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Surface To Stage(CD, Album) Nonstopmusic (2) NSCD005 UK 2006 Sell This Version
IOMCD 287 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - The Ravages Of Time - The Best Of album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - The Ravages Of Time - The Best Of(2xCD, Comp) Inside Out Music IOMCD 287 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
NB 1738-2, 27361 17382 Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Dead Reckoning album art Threshold (3) Threshold (3) - Dead Reckoning (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1738-2, 27361 17382 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
none Yargos Yargos - The Summer Tree (Alive)(File, MP3, 128) Not On Label (Yargos Self-released) none 2007
2009 SwampFreaks SwampFreaks - SwampFreaks(CD, EP) A Swampfreaks Production 2009 UK 2009 Sell This Version
SPV 308572 CD Andrew "Mac" McDermott - Human Parasite album art Powerworld Powerworld - Human Parasite (Album) Steamhammer SPV 308572 CD Russia 2010 Sell This Version