Joaquín Sabina

Real Name:
Joaquín Ramón Martínez Sabina
Profile:
Spanish singer/songwriter, born on February 12, 1949.
Sites:
Variations:

Joaquín Sabina Discography Tracks

Albums

Joaquín Sabina - Inventario album art Joaquín Sabina Inventario (Album) Movieplay Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Malas Compañías album art Joaquín Sabina Malas Compañías (Album) Epic Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - La Mandrágora album art Javier Krahe, Joaquín Sabina, Alberto Pérez* Javier Krahe, Joaquín Sabina, Alberto Pérez* - La Mandrágora (Album) CBS Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Ruleta Rusa album art Joaquín Sabina Ruleta Rusa (Album) Epic Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Juez Y Parte album art Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) - Juez Y Parte (Album) Ariola Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - En Directo album art Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) - En Directo (Album) Ariola, Ariola, Ariola Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Hotel, Dulce Hotel album art Joaquín Sabina Hotel, Dulce Hotel (Album) Ariola Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - El Hombre Del Traje Gris album art Joaquin Sabina* El Hombre Del Traje Gris (Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola España Spain 1988 Sell This Version
18(0131)00348 Joaquin Sabina* El Hombre Del Traje Gris(LP, Album) Ariola 18(0131)00348 Colombia 1988 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Mentiras Piadosas album art Joaquín Sabina Mentiras Piadosas (Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola España Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Física Y Química album art Joaquín Sabina Física Y Química (Album) Ariola Spain 1992 Sell This Version
929-1126 Joaquín Sabina Física Y Química(LP, Album) Ariola 929-1126 Ecuador 1992 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Esta Boca Es Mia album art Joaquín Sabina Esta Boca Es Mia (Album) Ariola Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Yo, Mí, Me, Contigo album art Joaquín Sabina Yo, Mí, Me, Contigo (Album, Comp) Ariola, BMG Entertainment Spain, S.A. Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Enemigos Íntimos album art Sabina* Y Paez* Sabina* Y Paez* - Enemigos Íntimos (Album) Warner Music Argentina, WEA Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - 19 Días Y 500 Noches album art Joaquín Sabina 19 Días Y 500 Noches (Album) Ariola, Ariola, BMG España, BMG España Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Nos Sobran Los Motivos album art Sabina Y Cía.* Nos Sobran Los Motivos (Album) Ariola, BMG España Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Dímelo En La Calle album art Joaquín Sabina Dímelo En La Calle (Album) Ariola, BMG Spain Spain 2002 Sell This Version
74321 97509 2BIS Joaquín Sabina - Diario De Un Peatón album art Joaquín Sabina Diario De Un Peatón(2xCD, Album, Enh, Ltd, Boo) Ariola 74321 97509 2BIS Spain 2003 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Ciento Volando De Catorce album art Joaquín Sabina Ciento Volando De Catorce Visor Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Alivio De Luto album art Joaquín Sabina Alivio De Luto (Album) Ariola, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Dos Pájaros De Un Tiro album art Serrat* & Sabina* Serrat* & Sabina* - Dos Pájaros De Un Tiro (Album) Ariola, SONY BMG Music Entertainment Argentina 2007 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - Vinagre Y Rosas album art Sabina* Vinagre Y Rosas (Album) Sony Music Colombia 2009 Sell This Version
Joaquín Sabina - La Orquesta Del Titanic album art Serrat* & Sabina* Serrat* & Sabina* - La Orquesta Del Titanic (Album) Sony Music Spain 2012 Sell This Version
88725472672 Joaquín Sabina - Serrat & Sabina En El Luna Park (Desde Buenos Aires - Argentina) album art Serrat* & Sabina* Serrat* & Sabina* - Serrat & Sabina En El Luna Park (Desde Buenos Aires - Argentina)(DVD-V, Copy Prot., PAL + CD, Album) Sony Music 88725472672 Spain 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

pepenando

pepenando

November 25, 2008
Singer, songwriter, and poet. He has published fourteen albums, two live albums, and three compilation albums. He has collaborated in other occasions, for example, he has composed songs for Ana Belén or Miguel Ríos between others.
The live albums are recordings in which he has sung alone or with other artists, for example Javier Krahe and Alberto Pérez in La mandrágora, the group Viceversa in one concert in 1986, and with Joan Manuel Serrat in "Dos pájaros de un tiro".
In the year 2001, he suffers an stroke that endangers his life, he recovers in some weeks without suffering physical problems, but this incident affected his way of thinking, so he entered in a deep depression, made him stay away from the stages during some years, after having overcome this problem, he published his 18th album, "Alivio de Luto" in November of 2005.

Videos (32) Edit