Joaquín Sabina

Real Name:
Joaquín Ramón Martínez Sabina
Profile:
Spanish singer/songwriter, born on February 12, 1949.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

17.1375/3 Joaquín Sabina - Inventario album art Joaquín Sabina Inventario (Album) Movieplay 17.1375/3 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
40-32141 Joaquín Sabina - Malas Compañías album art Joaquín Sabina Malas Compañías (Album) Epic 40-32141 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
40-85426 Joaquín Sabina - La Mandrágora album art Javier Krahe, Joaquín Sabina, Alberto Pérez* Javier Krahe, Joaquín Sabina, Alberto Pérez* - La Mandrágora (Album) CBS 40-85426 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
EPC 32549 Joaquín Sabina - Ruleta Rusa album art Joaquín Sabina Ruleta Rusa (Album) Epic EPC 32549 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
I-206898 Joaquín Sabina - Juez Y Parte album art Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) - Juez Y Parte (Album) Ariola I-206898 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
2LA-863 Joaquín Sabina - En Directo album art Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) Joaquín Sabina Y Viceversa (3) - En Directo (Album) Ariola, Ariola, Ariola 2LA-863 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
tlp80032 Joaquín Sabina - Hotel, Dulce Hotel album art Joaquín Sabina Hotel, Dulce Hotel (Album) Ariola tlp80032 Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
LAP 003 Joaquín Sabina - El Hombre Del Traje Gris album art Joaquín Sabina El Hombre Del Traje Gris (Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola España LAP 003 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
ARIOLA 7317 Joaquín Sabina - Mentiras Piadosas album art Joaquín Sabina Mentiras Piadosas (Album) Ariola, BMG Ariola España ARIOLA 7317 Venezuela 1990 Sell This Version
5F 212863, 212863 (5F) Joaquín Sabina - Física Y Química album art Joaquín Sabina Física Y Química (Album) Ariola 5F 212863, 212863 (5F) Spain 1992 Sell This Version
CDL-1146 Joaquín Sabina - Mentiras Piadosas album art Joaquín Sabina Mentiras Piadosas(CD, Album, RE) Ariola CDL-1146 Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
74321 21432 2 Joaquín Sabina - Esta Boca Es Mia album art Joaquín Sabina Esta Boca Es Mia (Album) Ariola 74321 21432 2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
74321 39565-4 Joaquín Sabina - Yo, Mí, Me, Contigo album art Joaquín Sabina Yo, Mí, Me, Contigo (Album, Comp) Ariola, BMG Entertainment Spain, S.A. 74321 39565-4 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
CDP 743213956527 Joaquín Sabina - Yo, Mí, Me, Contigo album art Joaquín Sabina Yo, Mí, Me, Contigo(CD, Album) Ariola CDP 743213956527 Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
74321585244 Joaquín Sabina - Enemigos Intimos album art Sabina* Y Paez* Sabina* Y Paez* - Enemigos Intimos (Album) Warner Music Argentina, WEA 74321585244 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321 70098-2, 7432170098-2 Joaquín Sabina - 19 Días Y 500 Noches album art Joaquín Sabina 19 Días Y 500 Noches (Album) Ariola, Ariola, BMG España, BMG España 74321 70098-2, 7432170098-2 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
74321 811322 Joaquín Sabina - Nos Sobran Los Motivos album art Sabina Y Cía.* Nos Sobran Los Motivos (Album) Ariola 74321 811322 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
VE-C-0173-2 Joaquín Sabina - La Mandrágora album art Joaquín Sabina, Javier Krahe, Alberto Perez Joaquín Sabina, Javier Krahe, Alberto Perez - La Mandrágora(CD, Album) Ventura Music VE-C-0173-2 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
743219750921 Joaquín Sabina - Dímelo En La Calle album art Joaquín Sabina Dímelo En La Calle (Album) Ariola, BMG Spain 743219750921 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
743219750921 Joaquín Sabina - Dímelo En La Calle album art Joaquín Sabina Dímelo En La Calle(CD, Album) Ariola, BMG Mexico 743219750921 Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
74321 97509 2BIS Joaquín Sabina - Diario De Un Peatón album art Joaquín Sabina Diario De Un Peatón (Album) Ariola 74321 97509 2BIS Spain 2003 Sell This Version
IBCD-242 Joaquín Sabina - Ciento Volando De Catorce album art Joaquín Sabina Ciento Volando De Catorce Visor IBCD-242 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
82876740602 Joaquín Sabina - Alivio De Luto album art Joaquín Sabina Alivio De Luto (Album) Ariola, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876740602 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
88697191529 Joaquín Sabina - Dos Pájaros De Un Tiro album art Serrat* & Sabina* Serrat* & Sabina* - Dos Pájaros De Un Tiro (Album) Ariola, SONY BMG Music Entertainment 88697191529 Colombia 2007 Sell This Version
88697611832 Joaquín Sabina - Vinagre Y Rosas album art Sabina* Vinagre Y Rosas (Album) Sony Music 88697611832 Colombia 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

pepenando

pepenando

November 25, 2008
Singer, songwriter, and poet. He has published fourteen albums, two live albums, and three compilation albums. He has collaborated in other occasions, for example, he has composed songs for Ana Belén or Miguel Ríos between others.
The live albums are recordings in which he has sung alone or with other artists, for example Javier Krahe and Alberto Pérez in La mandrágora, the group Viceversa in one concert in 1986, and with Joan Manuel Serrat in "Dos pájaros de un tiro".
In the year 2001, he suffers an stroke that endangers his life, he recovers in some weeks without suffering physical problems, but this incident affected his way of thinking, so he entered in a deep depression, made him stay away from the stages during some years, after having overcome this problem, he published his 18th album, "Alivio de Luto" in November of 2005.

Videos (60) Edit