Michael B. Schmidt

Real Name:
Michael Bernd Schmidt
Profile:
German writer and rapper, born 6 March 1968 in Offenbach am Main, Germany.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

COL 489245 1 Michael B. Schmidt - Mission Possible album art Wrecked Mob Das Gespräch (as Mr. Schmidt) Wrecked Mob - Mission Possible(LP, Album) Columbia COL 489245 1 Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
FBS00031-2 Michael B. Schmidt - Außen Top Hits, Innen Geschmack album art Fettes Brot Hallo Hip Hop Fettes Brot - Außen Top Hits, Innen Geschmack(2xCD, Album, RE, RM, S/Edition, Gat) Fettes Brot Schallplatten GmbH FBS00031-2 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
STY060-2 Michael B. Schmidt - Bäms! album art Flo Mega* F.U.N.K. Flo Mega* - Bäms!(CD, Album) Styleheads Music STY060-2 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

657680 5, COL 657680 5 Michael B. Schmidt - Frohes Fest album art Die Fantastischen Vier Frohes Fest (Instrumental) and 1 more… Die Fantastischen Vier - Frohes Fest(CD, Maxi, RP) Columbia, Columbia 657680 5, COL 657680 5 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

657680 2, COL 657680 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Frohes Fest album art Die Fantastischen Vier Frohes Fest (Instrumental) and 1 more… Die Fantastischen Vier - Frohes Fest (Maxi) Columbia, Columbia 657680 2, COL 657680 2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
COL 657577 7, 657577 7 Michael B. Schmidt - Der Mikrofonprofessor album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Der Mikrofonprofessor (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia COL 657577 7, 657577 7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
656858 7 Michael B. Schmidt - Hausmeister Thomas D. '92 album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Hausmeister Thomas D. '92 (Single, Maxi) Columbia 656858 7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
SAMP 1545, COL SAMP 1545, SAMP CD 1545 Michael B. Schmidt - Jetzt Passt Auf album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Jetzt Passt Auf(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia SAMP 1545, COL SAMP 1545, SAMP CD 1545 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 1579 Michael B. Schmidt - Sony Music What's New? (November/December 1991) album art Various Mikrofonprofessor (Radio Edit) Various - Sony Music What's New? (November/December 1991)(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia SAMPCD 1579 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
9548-31540-2 Michael B. Schmidt - Bravo Hits II album art Various Die Da !?! (as Schmidt) Various - Bravo Hits II (Comp) EastWest 9548-31540-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
658844 2, COL 658844 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Saft album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Saft (Maxi) Columbia, Columbia 658844 2, COL 658844 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
COL 472263 2, 472263 2 Michael B. Schmidt - 4 Gewinnt album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - 4 Gewinnt (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 472263 2, 472263 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
COL 658332 7, 658332 7 Michael B. Schmidt - Die Da !?! album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Die Da !?! (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 658332 7, 658332 7 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
74321 15149 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Maxi Dance Sensation 10 album art Various Lass Die Sonne Rein Various - Maxi Dance Sensation 10(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 74321 15149 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
79 920 5, 79 921 3, 79 922 1 Michael B. Schmidt - Die Stars Und Hits Des Jahres 1993 album art Various Die Da !?! Various - Die Stars Und Hits Des Jahres 1993 (Comp) SR International, SR International, SR International 79 920 5, 79 921 3, 79 922 1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
659232 1, COL 659232 1 Michael B. Schmidt - Lass Die Sonne Rein album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Lass Die Sonne Rein (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia 659232 1, COL 659232 1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
COL 473541 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Dance Party album art Various Die Da !?! Various - Dance Party (Comp) Columbia COL 473541 2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
COL SAMPCD 1967 Michael B. Schmidt - Die 4. Dimension album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Die 4. Dimension (Album) Columbia, Columbia COL SAMPCD 1967 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
659750 2, COL 659750 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Zu Geil Für Diese Welt album art Die Fantastischen Vier Die Fantastischen Vier - Zu Geil Für Diese Welt(CD, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia 659750 2, COL 659750 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
983365 2, COLLSP 983365-2 Michael B. Schmidt - Christmas Hits Für Die Ganze Familie Ausgewählt Von Fritz Egner album art Various Frohes Fest (as M. B. Schmidt) Various - Christmas Hits Für Die Ganze Familie Ausgewählt Von Fritz Egner(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music Special Products, Columbia, Sony Music Special Products 983365 2, COLLSP 983365-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
473078 2, COL 473078 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Mega Dance Party 2 album art Various Die Da?! (Maxi Mix) (as M. B. Schmidt) Various - Mega Dance Party 2(2xCD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia 473078 2, COL 473078 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 16554 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Maxi Dance Hits 93 album art Various Die Da!?! (Maxi Mix) (as M. B. Schmidt) Various - Maxi Dance Hits 93(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 74321 16554 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 13100 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Maxi Dance Sensation 9 album art Various Die Da! (Maxi Mix) Various - Maxi Dance Sensation 9(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 74321 13100 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 23287 2 Michael B. Schmidt - Jazzkantine album art Jazzkantine Es Ist Jazz (as M.B.Schmidt) and 1 more… Jazzkantine - Jazzkantine (Album) RCA, BMG Bertelsmann Music Group 74321 23287 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
74321 23288 1, none Michael B. Schmidt - Respekt album art Jazzkantine Mit Smudo Respekt (Groove Mix) (as M. Schmidt) and 1 more… Jazzkantine Mit Smudo - Respekt(12") RCA, Rap Nation Records 74321 23288 1, none Germany 1994 Sell This Version