Richard Hill

Richard Hill

Real Name:
Richard Vincent Hill
Profile:
British composer, producer and conductor born 22 August 1942.
He started out studying trombone at the Royal College of Music in the 1960s, where he was a founding member of The London Gabrieli Brass Ensemble, then joined Polydor Records as a producer and studio arranger in pop music. Later on, he moved into theme music for TV, radio and stage productions.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Hill Discography

Albums

583 075 Richard Hill Toad Of Toad Hall(LP) Polydor 583 075 UK 1969 Sell This Version
RL 1019 John Hawkins* / Richard Hill John Hawkins* / Richard Hill - The Detectives(LP) Regency Line RL 1019 UK 1975 Sell This Version
NSPH 22 Richard Hill, The London Gabrieli Orchestra* Richard Hill, The London Gabrieli Orchestra* - Will Shakespeare(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPH 22 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRQ 1 Richard Hill / John Scott / David Snell (2) Richard Hill / John Scott / David Snell (2) - Conflict / War Of Nerves(LP) Bruton Music BRQ 1 UK 1978 Sell This Version
NSPH23 Richard Hill Chanctonbury Ring(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPH23 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRJ 11 Richard Hill / Andrew Jackman* Richard Hill / Andrew Jackman* - Universe / Deadly Nightshade(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 11 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BRJ 9 Richard Hill / John Hawkins* Richard Hill / John Hawkins* - Web Of Intrigue / Investigator(LP) Bruton Music BRJ 9 UK 1979 Sell This Version
BRL 13 R Hill* / D Mackay* R Hill* / D Mackay* - Video Communications(LP) Bruton Music BRL 13 UK 1983 Sell This Version
BRQ4CD CD Richard Hill / John Scott / David Snell (2), Sam Fonteyn Richard Hill / John Scott / David Snell (2), Sam Fonteyn - Military/War I - Conflict. War Of Nerves. World War(CD, Album) Bruton Music BRQ4CD CD UK 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BRAD 7575 Richard Hill Clayhanger(7", Single) Bradley's Records BRAD 7575 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit