Grethe Clemmensen

Real Name:
Grethe Ingmann (née Clemmensen)
Profile:
Grethe Clemmensen (born 17 June 1938 - died 18 August 1990) was a Danish singer later known by her married name Grethe Ingmann. She made her debut in 1955 as a temporary member of Malihini Hawaiians before she was discovered by Jørn Grauengaard and joined his band. She was married to Jørgen Ingmann from 1956 until their divorce in 1975.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Singles & EPs

Grethe Clemmensen - Minderne Er Skabt Af Dig / Kærlighed Og Ægteskab album art Grethe Clemmensen, Jørgen Ingmann Grethe Clemmensen, Jørgen Ingmann - Minderne Er Skabt Af Dig / Kærlighed Og Ægteskab Metronome Denmark 1956 Sell This Version