Colin Allen

Real Name:
Colin Eric Allen
Profile:
Rock drummer, born May 9th 1938, Bournemouth, Dorset, UK. He played with Zoot Money's Big Roll Band in the early 60's, later becoming a session drummer on many releases including Bob Dylan, John Lee Hooker, Sonny Boy Williamson, Memphis Slim, Solomon Burke, John Mayall's Bluesbreakers, Marc Bolan and T.Rex, Mick Taylor, Donovan... Member of Focus (2) from 1974 to 1975.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: