King Palmer

Real Name:
Cedric King Palmer
Profile:
British composer, arranger, conductor.

Born: 13 February 1913, Eastbourne, East Sussex, UK
Died: 13 July 1999, Twickenham, Middlesex, UK
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

King Palmer Discography Tracks

Albums

KPM LP 1 King Palmer - KPM 001A-006B album art Various Hackney Carriage and 1 more… Various - KPM 001A-006B(LP, Mono) KPM Music KPM LP 1 UK 1959 Sell This Version
KPM LP 12 King Palmer - KPM 065A-069B album art Various Pathway To Progress and 4 more… Various - KPM 065A-069B(LP, Mono, Lib) KPM Music KPM LP 12 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM LP 4 King Palmer - KPM 019A-024B album art Various Holiday Playtime Various - KPM 019A-024B(LP, Lib) KPM Music KPM LP 4 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM LP 28 King Palmer - KPM 152A-156B album art Various Trade Fair Various - KPM 152A-156B(LP) KPM Music KPM LP 28 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM LP 39 King Palmer - KPM 212A-216B album art Various Village Fete and 4 more… Various - KPM 212A-216B(LP) KPM Music KPM LP 39 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KPM 1246 King Palmer - Drama album art Various Heavy Affliction and 1 more… Various - Drama(LP, Lib) KPM Music KPM 1246 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1320 King Palmer - Comedy-Happy Activity album art Various Spindlelegs Various - Comedy-Happy Activity(LP) KPM Music KPM 1320 UK 1984 Sell This Version
KPM 1391 King Palmer - Light Atmospheres album art Various Busy Life Various - Light Atmospheres(LP) KPM Music KPM 1391 UK 1987 Sell This Version
KPM 670 King Palmer - 50s And 60s Vinyl Classics  album art Various Golden Vista Various - 50s And 60s Vinyl Classics (CD, Album, Lib) KPM Music KPM 670 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SF 1008 Various The Nanny And Her Children and 1 more… Various - Untitled(LP) A Sam Fox Production SF 1008 US Unknown Sell This Version
AACD-4 King Palmer - Social Life & Events /The 1940s Archive  album art Various Tinkerbell and 2 more… Various - Social Life & Events /The 1940s Archive (CD, Album) Atmosphere (2) AACD-4 UK Unknown Sell This Version
AACD-5 King Palmer - Drama, Heritage and Landscape: The 1940's album art Various The Dawn Breaks and 5 more… Various - Drama, Heritage and Landscape: The 1940's(CD) Atmosphere (2) AACD-5 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM 367 King Palmer - Fantasy Of Spring 2 album art The Light Symphonia Fantasy Of Spring 2 The Light Symphonia - Fantasy Of Spring 2(10") Conroy BM 367 UK 1963 Sell This Version
KPM 154 Various Trade Fair Various - The Solemn Hour(10") KPM Music KPM 154 UK 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

KPM 1245 King Palmer - Light Atmospheres album art Various Holiday Playtime and 2 more… Various - Light Atmospheres(LP, Comp, Mono) KPM Music KPM 1245 UK 1980 Sell This Version
SCP 9721-2 King Palmer - Music For TV Dinners album art Various Hackney Carriage and 1 more… Various - Music For TV Dinners(CD, Comp, RM) Scamp SCP 9721-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
BRO18 King Palmer - Classic Film And Tv Spy-Fi album art Various Project X Various - Classic Film And Tv Spy-Fi(CD, Comp) Bruton Music BRO18 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BRO20 King Palmer - Classic Film & TV 3 - Radio Times album art Various Pull Up Your Socks and 2 more… Various - Classic Film & TV 3 - Radio Times(CD, Comp) Bruton Music BRO20 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

AACD-8 King Palmer - Short Themes And Links: 1940's To 1960's album art Various Playful Pranks and 22 more… Various - Short Themes And Links: 1940's To 1960's(CD, Lib) Atmosphere (2) AACD-8 UK Unknown Sell This Version