Foss Patterson

Real Name:
Foster Paterson
Profile:
Composer, arranger, and keyboardist who has worked a wide range of artists around the world. He has produced work for many film, TV, and advertising companies, as well as music for BBC, Discovery Channel, and other networks.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

GP-1085 Foss Patterson - Pat McGlynn's Scotties album art Pat McGlynn's Scotties Pat McGlynn's Scotties - Pat McGlynn's Scotties (Album) London Records GP-1085 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
GP-1095 Foss Patterson - Daydream Believer / Pat McGlynn Birthday Album album art Pat McGlynn's Scotties Pat McGlynn's Scotties - Daydream Believer / Pat McGlynn Birthday Album (Album) London Records GP-1095 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Holly 003 Foss Patterson - All Of Your Lies album art Indoor Games Indoor Games - All Of Your Lies(7", Single) Holyrood Holly 003 UK 1983 Sell This Version
90507-2 Foss Patterson - Piece By Piece album art John Martyn John Martyn - Piece By Piece (Album, Comp) Island Records 90507-2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
517 499-2 Foss Patterson - Songs From The Mirror album art Fish Fish - Songs From The Mirror (Album, Comp) Polydor 517 499-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
DDick3CD2 (GAS) Foss Patterson - Lady Let It Lie album art Fish Fish - Lady Let It Lie (Maxi, Single) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDick3CD2 (GAS) Europe 1994 Sell This Version
DDick4Pic Foss Patterson - Suits album art Fish Fish - Suits (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDick4Pic Europe 1994 Sell This Version
PROGCD0014 Foss Patterson - Yin album art Fish Raw Meat (1994 Original Recording) (as Foss Paterson) and 1 more… Fish - Yin (Album, Comp) Dick Bros. Record Co. PROGCD0014 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
DDICK 12CD Foss Patterson - Yang album art Fish Punch & Judy (1995 Re-recording) (as Foss Paterson) and 9 more… Fish - Yang (Comp, Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK 12CD Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DDICK19CD Foss Patterson - Krakow album art Fish Fish - Krakow (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK19CD UK 1996 Sell This Version
DDICK25CD Foss Patterson - Sunsets On Empire album art Fish What Colour Is God? Fish - Sunsets On Empire (Album) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK25CD UK 1997 Sell This Version
PCCY-01232 Foss Patterson - Coming Of Age album art Camel Camel - Coming Of Age (Album) Camel Productions PCCY-01232 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
HL422/423/424 Foss Patterson - Crystal Moon album art Camel Camel - Crystal Moon(3xCD, Unofficial) Highland HL422/423/424 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CF132008LP Foss Patterson - 13th Star album art Fish Dark Star (Live In Amsterdam 2008) and 2 more… Fish - 13th Star(2xLP, Album) Chocolate Frog Records CF132008LP UK 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

GP-1085 Foss Patterson - Pat McGlynn's Scotties album art Pat McGlynn's Scotties Pat McGlynn's Scotties - Pat McGlynn's Scotties (Album) London Records GP-1085 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
GP-1095 Foss Patterson - Daydream Believer / Pat McGlynn Birthday Album album art Pat McGlynn's Scotties Pat McGlynn's Scotties - Daydream Believer / Pat McGlynn Birthday Album (Album) London Records GP-1095 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
200 336 Foss Patterson - Aneka album art Aneka Aneka - Aneka(LP, Album) Hansa, Barclay 200 336 France 1981 Sell This Version
HOLLY 005 Foss Patterson - Confidante album art The Cheaters The Cheaters - Confidante(7", Single) Holyrood HOLLY 005 UK 1983 Sell This Version
90507-2 Foss Patterson - Piece By Piece album art John Martyn John Martyn - Piece By Piece (Album, Comp) Island Records 90507-2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4819/S Foss Patterson - In Concert-390 album art John Martyn John Martyn - In Concert-390(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4819/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
TRAX 003 Foss Patterson - Beneath Still Waters album art Iain MacDonald (3) Iain MacDonald (3) - Beneath Still Waters(LP, Album) Greentrax TRAX 003 UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
ICT 9884 Foss Patterson - Foundations album art John Martyn John Martyn - Foundations (Album) Island Records ICT 9884 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CMC 041 Foss Patterson - Call It Freedom album art Dick Gaughan Dick Gaughan - Call It Freedom (Album) Celtic Music CMC 041 UK 1988 Sell This Version
GLCD 1102 Foss Patterson - Palomino Waltz, The album art Phil Cunningham (2) Phil Cunningham (2) - Palomino Waltz, The(CD, Album) Green Linnet GLCD 1102 US 1989 Sell This Version
TP 036 Foss Patterson - Swing Time Johnny Red album art Mike Whellans Mike Whellans - Swing Time Johnny Red (Album) Temple Records (2) TP 036 UK 1990 Sell This Version