Monica Zetterlund

Real Name:
Eva Monica Zetterlund
Profile:
Vocalist, singer and actress.

Born Eva Monica Nilsson 20th September 1937 in Hagfors, Sweden.
Died 12th May 2005 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33CSX 20 Monica Zetterlund - Swedish Sensation album art Monica Zetterlund Swedish Sensation (Album) Columbia 33CSX 20 UK 1958 Sell This Version
P 08211 L Monica Zetterlund - Ahh! Monica! album art Monica Zetterlund Ahh! Monica! (Album) Philips P 08211 L Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
BL 7647, P 08218 L Monica Zetterlund - Make Mine Swedish Style album art Monica Zetterlund Make Mine Swedish Style (Album) Philips, Philips BL 7647, P 08218 L UK 1964 Sell This Version
08221 PL Monica Zetterlund - Ohh! Monica! album art Monica Zetterlund Ohh! Monica! (Album) Philips 08221 PL Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
08222 PL, P 08222 L Monica Zetterlund - Waltz For Debby album art Monica Zetterlund / Bill Evans Monica Zetterlund / Bill Evans - Waltz For Debby (Album) Philips, Philips 08222 PL, P 08222 L Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
PL 08225 Monica Zetterlund - Farfars Gladbarn album art Monica Zetterlund, Monica Nielsen, Lissi Alandh, Sonya Hedenbratt, Lasse Bagges Orkester* Monica Zetterlund, Monica Nielsen, Lissi Alandh, Sonya Hedenbratt, Lasse Bagges Orkester* - Farfars Gladbarn(LP, Mono) Philips PL 08225 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
PY 842558 Monica Zetterlund - Monica Zetterlund album art Monica Zetterlund Monica Zetterlund (Album) Philips PY 842558 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
4E 262-34337 Monica Zetterlund - Monica - Monica album art Monica Zetterlund Monica - Monica (Album) Odeon 4E 262-34337 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
GMG-1223 Monica Zetterlund - Happy Jazz album art Ove Lind Quintet* / Sonya Hedenbratt / Bjarne Nerem / Brew Moore / Bernie Previn* / Monica Zetterlund Ove Lind Quintet* / Sonya Hedenbratt / Bjarne Nerem / Brew Moore / Bernie Previn* / Monica Zetterlund - Happy Jazz(LP, Album) Gazell GMG-1223 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
KLP 6003 Monica Zetterlund - Karamellodier album art Povel Ramel, Martin Ljung, Brita Borg, Gunwer Bergkvist*, Monica Zetterlund & Leif Asp Povel Ramel, Martin Ljung, Brita Borg, Gunwer Bergkvist*, Monica Zetterlund & Leif Asp - Karamellodier(LP) Knäppupp KLP 6003 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
RELP 1151 Monica Zetterlund - Chicken Feathers album art Monica Zetterlund Chicken Feathers (Album) SR Records RELP 1151 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
4E 062-35171 Monica Zetterlund - Hej, Man! album art Monica Zetterlund, Lars Bagges Orkester Monica Zetterlund, Lars Bagges Orkester - Hej, Man!(LP, Album) Odeon 4E 062-35171 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
YTF-50300 Monica Zetterlund - Folk Som Har Sånger Kan Inte Dö album art Monica Zetterlund / Thorstein Bergman Monica Zetterlund / Thorstein Bergman - Folk Som Har Sånger Kan Inte Dö (Album) YTF YTF-50300 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
7C 062-35454 Monica Zetterlund - It Only Happens Every Time album art Monica Zetterlund, The Thad Jones/Mel Lewis Orchestra* Monica Zetterlund, The Thad Jones/Mel Lewis Orchestra* - It Only Happens Every Time (Album) EMI 7C 062-35454 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
PHONT 7548 Monica Zetterlund - Holiday For Monica album art Monica Zetterlund, Red Mitchell, Nils Sandström*, Horace Parlan Monica Zetterlund, Red Mitchell, Nils Sandström*, Horace Parlan - Holiday For Monica (Album) Phontastic PHONT 7548 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
PHONT 7549 Monica Zetterlund - Monica Zetterlund Sjunger Olle Adolphson album art Monica Zetterlund Monica Zetterlund Sjunger Olle Adolphson (Album) Phontastic PHONT 7549 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
PK 74331 Monica Zetterlund - Monica Z album art Monica Zetterlund Monica Z (Album) RCA PK 74331 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
PL 75147 Monica Zetterlund - Varsamt album art Monica Z* Varsamt (Album) RCA, RCA PL 75147 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
74321 164752 Monica Zetterlund - Topaz album art Monica Z* Topaz (Album) RCA 74321 164752 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
74321 36332 2 Monica Zetterlund - The Lost Tapes @ Bell Sound Studios NYC album art Monica Zetterlund The Lost Tapes @ Bell Sound Studios NYC (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Sweden 74321 36332 2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321 47174 2 Monica Zetterlund - Det Finns Dagar album art Monica Zetterlund Det Finns Dagar(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 74321 47174 2 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
74321 75346 2 Monica Zetterlund - Bill Remembered (A Tribute To Bill Evans) album art Monica Zetterlund Bill Remembered (A Tribute To Bill Evans)(CD, Album) BMG Sweden, RCA Victor 74321 75346 2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
NATCD 061 Monica Zetterlund - Sista Gången Du Var Med album art Monica Zetterlund Sista Gången Du Var Med(CD, Album) National NATCD 061 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
GAFCD-1095 Monica Zetterlund - På Café Katalin Torsdag 14 September 1989 album art Monica Zetterlund Med Lasse Bagges Trio* Monica Zetterlund Med Lasse Bagges Trio* - På Café Katalin Torsdag 14 September 1989(CD, Album) Gazell GAFCD-1095 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
JD-7606 Monica Zetterlund - Swedish Concert-1975 album art Bill Evans Trio* With Monica Zetterlund Bill Evans Trio* With Monica Zetterlund - Swedish Concert-1975(CD, Ltd, RE) Jazzhus Disk JD-7606 US 2008 Sell This Version