Christian Morgenstern (2)

Real Name:
Christian Otto Josef Wolfgang Morgenstern
Profile:
German poet and lyricist.

He was born 6 May 1871 in Munich, Germany and died 31 March 1914 in Merano, Italy.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LDK 18009 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Galgenlieder (Vertont & Zur Gitarre Gesungen) album art Christian Morgenstern (2), Will Elfes Christian Morgenstern (2), Will Elfes - Galgenlieder (Vertont & Zur Gitarre Gesungen)(LP, Album) Vogue Schallplatten LDK 18009 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
10 708 6, 14.41878 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Günther Lüders Spricht Ringelnatz Und Morgenstern album art Günther Lüders - Ringelnatz* / Morgenstern* Günther Lüders - Ringelnatz* / Morgenstern* - Günther Lüders Spricht Ringelnatz Und Morgenstern (Album) TELDEC, TELDEC 10 708 6, 14.41878 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
LMC 28605 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Lyrical album art Christian Morgenstern (2) Lyrical(Cass) L&M Literatur Und Musik LMC 28605 Germany & Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
MC 609 H. Chr. Andersen*, Morgenstern*, Vahle*, Ringelnatz* H. Chr. Andersen*, Morgenstern*, Vahle*, Ringelnatz* - Im Winter Schneit Es Marzipan(Cass) Igel-Records MC 609 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
82876583292, 82876 58329 2 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Otto Sander Liest Christian Morgenstern album art Otto Sander Liest Christian Morgenstern (2) Otto Sander Liest Christian Morgenstern (2) - Otto Sander Liest Christian Morgenstern(CD, Copy Prot.) Random House Audio, BMG 82876583292, 82876 58329 2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
223673-207 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Sieben Galgenlieder, Nach Texten Von Christian Morgenstern album art Friedrich Gulda - Christian Morgenstern (2) Friedrich Gulda - Christian Morgenstern (2) - Sieben Galgenlieder, Nach Texten Von Christian Morgenstern(CD, Album, RE, RM) Documents 223673-207 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Morgenstern* Das Morgenstern Lesebuch(CD) Weltbild, Rosewood Music (4) none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SB 15121 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Willy Reichert Spricht Christian Morgenstern Und Joachim Ringelnatz album art Willy Reichert Spricht Christian Morgenstern (2) Und Joachim Ringelnatz Willy Reichert Spricht Christian Morgenstern (2) Und Joachim Ringelnatz - Willy Reichert Spricht Christian Morgenstern Und Joachim Ringelnatz(LP, Album) SABA SB 15121 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5 60 057 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Gedichte album art Christian Morgenstern (2) Gedichte(7") ETERNA 5 60 057 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
T 74 857 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Pasaden Glättet Die Wogen Der Psyche album art Morgenstern* - Günther Lüders Morgenstern* - Günther Lüders - Pasaden Glättet Die Wogen Der Psyche(7") Panchemie Homburg T 74 857 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
PLB 6223 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Galgenlieder album art Christian Morgenstern (2) - Günther Lüders Christian Morgenstern (2) - Günther Lüders - Galgenlieder(10") Telefunken PLB 6223 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Christian Morgenstern (2) - Poesia Sonora Do Fonetismo às Poéticas Contemporâneas Da Voz album art Christian Morgenstern (2), Hugo Ball, Cristina Marques, Milton Ferreira, Cláudia Pastore, Helio Ziskind, Philadelpho Menezes, Pedro Milliet Christian Morgenstern (2), Hugo Ball, Cristina Marques, Milton Ferreira, Cláudia Pastore, Helio Ziskind, Philadelpho Menezes, Pedro Milliet - Poesia Sonora Do Fonetismo às Poéticas Contemporâneas Da Voz(CD-ROM, Comp) Laboratório de Linguagens Sonoras Do Programa de Pós Graduação Em Comunicação E Semiótica Da Puc-Sp none Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
P 10345 R Christian Morgenstern (2) - Otto Schenk Liest Christian Morgenstern album art Christian Morgenstern (2), Otto Schenk Christian Morgenstern (2), Otto Schenk - Otto Schenk Liest Christian Morgenstern(10", Comp) Philips P 10345 R Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

3-0369-1131 Christian Morgenstern (2) - Morgenstern Am Abend album art Gert Fröbe Rezitiert Christian Morgenstern (2) Gert Fröbe Rezitiert Christian Morgenstern (2) - Morgenstern Am Abend Kein & Aber Records 3-0369-1131 Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version