Dave Baksh

Real Name:
David Nizam Baksh
Profile:
Canadian musician, singer and producer, born 26 July 1980 in Ajax, Ontario, Canada.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dave Baksh Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Dave Baksh - 1998 Demo album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - 1998 Demo(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Sum 41 Self-Released) none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Half Hour Of Power album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Half Hour Of Power (EP) Island Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
UICL 9009, UICX-1025, UIBX-1011 Dave Baksh - Does This Look Infected Too? album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Does This Look Infected Too?(CD, EP + DVD-V, NTSC) Island Def Jam Music Group, Island Def Jam Music Group, Island Def Jam Music Group UICL 9009, UICX-1025, UIBX-1011 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Into The Mouth Of Badd(D)ness album art Brown Brigade Brown Brigade - Into The Mouth Of Badd(D)ness (Album) Aquarius Records (3) Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - All Killer, No Filler album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - All Killer, No Filler (Album) Universal Music Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Dave Baksh - 1998 Demo album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - 1998 Demo(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Sum 41 Self-Released) none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Half Hour Of Power album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Half Hour Of Power (EP) Island Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Does This Look Infected? (Edited Version) album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Does This Look Infected? (Edited Version) (Album) Universal, Island Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Skull Ring album art Iggy Pop Iggy Pop - Skull Ring (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
UICL 9009, UICX-1025, UIBX-1011 Dave Baksh - Does This Look Infected Too? album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Does This Look Infected Too?(CD, EP + DVD-V, NTSC) Island Def Jam Music Group, Island Def Jam Music Group, Island Def Jam Music Group UICL 9009, UICX-1025, UIBX-1011 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Chuck album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Chuck (Album) Island Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Into The Mouth Of Badd(D)ness album art Brown Brigade Brown Brigade - Into The Mouth Of Badd(D)ness (Album) Aquarius Records (3) Canada 2007 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - All Killer, No Filler album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - All Killer, No Filler (Album) Universal Music Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - 13 Voices album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - 13 Voices (Album) Hopeless Records USA & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

585 931-2, SUPERSONIC 089 Dave Baksh - Crossing All Over! Vol. 14 album art Various Fatlip Various - Crossing All Over! Vol. 14(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, Polystar (3), GUN Records (2), Supersonic Records (2) 585 931-2, SUPERSONIC 089 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
Dave Baksh - Santa Clause 2 album art Various Unwritten Christmas (as D. Baksh) Various - Santa Clause 2 (Comp) Walt Disney Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
584 089-2 Dave Baksh - Reloaded album art Various Fat Lip Various - Reloaded(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 584 089-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
069 144-2 Dave Baksh - Kerrang!⁴ The Album album art Various Fat Lip Various - Kerrang!⁴ The Album(2xCD, Comp, Enh) Universal Music TV 069 144-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TVK 24134 Dave Baksh - Ed The Sock - The Unwashed Collection album art Various Fat Lip (as Baksh) Various - Ed The Sock - The Unwashed Collection(CD, Comp) Sony Music Direct TVK 24134 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
none Dave Baksh - All Areas Volume 55 album art Various We're All To Blame (as D.Baksh) Various - All Areas Volume 55(CD, Comp) Visions (4) none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
460502670201 Dave Baksh - Another Shot Of Old Skoöl Of Rock album art Various What We're All About - The Original Version Various - Another Shot Of Old Skoöl Of Rock(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group International 460502670201 Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
5353139 Dave Baksh - Teenage Dirtbags 2 album art Various Fat Lip Various - Teenage Dirtbags 2(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5353139 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Dave Baksh - /v/ - The Musical V album art Various Splat Lip Various - /v/ - The Musical V(Album, P/Unofficial + 16xFile, MP3, 128 + 6xFile, ) /v/ none US 2017 Sell This Version

Production

Dave Baksh - The Hunger & The Fight (Pt. 1)  album art The Mahones The Mahones - The Hunger & The Fight (Pt. 1) (Album) Wolverine Records Canada 2014 Sell This Version
WRR 215 LP Dave Baksh - The Hunger & The Fight Part 2 album art The Mahones The Mahones - The Hunger & The Fight Part 2(LP, Album) Wolverine Records WRR 215 LP Germany 2015 Sell This Version