Steve Jocz

Real Name:
Stephen Martin Jocz
Profile:
Canadian musician and music video director, born 23 July 1981 in Ajax, Ontario, Canada.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Steve Jocz - Do They Know It's Hallowe'en? album art North American Hallowe'en Prevention Initiative North American Hallowe'en Prevention Initiative - Do They Know It's Hallowe'en? (Single) Vice Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - All Killer, No Filler album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - All Killer, No Filler (Album) Universal Music Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Steve Jocz - 1998 Demo album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - 1998 Demo(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Sum 41 Self-Released) none Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Half Hour Of Power album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Half Hour Of Power (EP) Island Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Does This Look Infected? (Edited Version) album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Does This Look Infected? (Edited Version) (Album) Island Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Skull Ring album art Iggy Pop Iggy Pop - Skull Ring (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
UICL 9009, UICX-1025, UIBX-1011 Steve Jocz - Does This Look Infected Too? album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Does This Look Infected Too?(CD, EP + DVD-V, NTSC) Island Def Jam Music Group, Island Def Jam Music Group, Island Def Jam Music Group UICL 9009, UICX-1025, UIBX-1011 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Chuck album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Chuck (Album) Island Records, Island Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Killer Queen: A Tribute To Queen album art Various Killer Queen Various - Killer Queen: A Tribute To Queen (Comp) Hollywood Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - The Best Damn Thing album art Avril Lavigne Contagious (as Stevo) and 1 more… Avril Lavigne - The Best Damn Thing (Album) RCA, BMG, Sony BMG Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Underclass Hero album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Underclass Hero (Album) Island Records, Ukrainian Records Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
100616 Steve Jocz - Underclass Hero album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - Underclass Hero(CD, Album, Unofficial) ООО "Стрела" 100616 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - All Killer, No Filler album art Sum 41 Sum 41 - All Killer, No Filler (Album) Universal Music Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

585 931-2, SUPERSONIC 089 Steve Jocz - Crossing All Over! Vol. 14 album art Various Fatlip Various - Crossing All Over! Vol. 14(2xCD, Comp) Ariola, Polystar (3), GUN, Supersonic Records (2) 585 931-2, SUPERSONIC 089 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2001 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Santa Clause 2 album art Various Unwritten Christmas (as S. Jocz) Various - Santa Clause 2 (Comp) Walt Disney Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
TVK 24134 Steve Jocz - Ed The Sock - The Unwashed Collection album art Various Fat Lip (as Jocz) Various - Ed The Sock - The Unwashed Collection(CD, Comp) Sony Music Direct TVK 24134 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
584 089-2 Steve Jocz - Reloaded album art Various Fat Lip Various - Reloaded(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 584 089-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
069 144-2 Steve Jocz - Kerrang!⁴ The Album album art Various Fat Lip Various - Kerrang!⁴ The Album(2xCD, Comp, Enh) Universal Music TV 069 144-2 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none Steve Jocz - All Areas Volume 55 album art Various We're All To Blame (as S.Jocz) Various - All Areas Volume 55(CD, Comp) Visions (4) none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - Underclass Hero album art Sum 41 Ma Poubelle (as Stevo) and 1 more… Sum 41 - Underclass Hero (Album) Island Records, Ukrainian Records Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
Steve Jocz - XBox Soundtracks Presents Start album art Various Underclass Hero (as Stevo) Various - XBox Soundtracks Presents Start (Comp) Universal Europe 2007 Sell This Version
100616 Steve Jocz - Underclass Hero album art Sum 41 Ma Poubelle (as Stevo) and 1 more… Sum 41 - Underclass Hero(CD, Album, Unofficial) ООО "Стрела" 100616 Russia 2007 Sell This Version
460502670201 Steve Jocz - Another Shot Of Old Skoöl Of Rock album art Various What We're All About - The Original Version Various - Another Shot Of Old Skoöl Of Rock(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music Group International 460502670201 Ukraine 2009 Sell This Version
2700737 Steve Jocz - All The Good Sh** (14 Solid Gold Hits 2000-2008) album art Sum 41 Underclass Hero Sum 41 - All The Good Sh** (14 Solid Gold Hits 2000-2008)(CD, Comp) Island Records 2700737 Australasia 2009 Sell This Version
5353139 Steve Jocz - Teenage Dirtbags 2 album art Various Fat Lip Various - Teenage Dirtbags 2(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV 5353139 UK 2014 Sell This Version