Otto Klemperer

Otto Klemperer

Real Name:
Otto Nossan Klemperer
Profile:
German conductor and composer, born 14 May 1885 in Breslau, Lower Silesia, German Empire (today Wrocław, Poland) and died 6 July 1973 in Zürich, Switzerland. Father of Werner Klemperer, cousin of Viktor Klemperer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a517165]

Artist

Otto Klemperer Discography Tracks

Albums

Ludwig van Beethoven, Otto Klemperer Ludwig van Beethoven, Otto Klemperer - Beethoven Symphony No. 6 "Pastoral" (Album) VOX (6) France 1950 Sell This Version
Chopin* / Guiomar Novaes, Otto Klemperer, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Chopin* / Guiomar Novaes, Otto Klemperer, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* - Concerto No. 2 In F Minor For Piano And Orchestra Opus 21 VOX (6) US 1951 Sell This Version
Otto Klemperer, Gustav Mahler Otto Klemperer, Gustav Mahler - Symphony Nº 2 In C Minor "Resurrection" (Album) Turnabout US 1951 Sell This Version
Beethoven* : Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Sous la Direction De Otto Klemperer Beethoven* : Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Sous la Direction De Otto Klemperer - Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 In C Minor, Opus 67 (Album) Vox (6) France 1951 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Orchestre Symphonique De Vienne*, Otto Klemperer Beethoven* - Orchestre Symphonique De Vienne*, Otto Klemperer - Mass In D Major, Opus 123 - Missa Solemnis (Album) VOX (6) France 1951 Sell This Version
PL 6800 Schubert*, Lamoureux Orchestra*, Otto Klemperer, Nikolai Graudan, Joanna Graudan Schubert*, Lamoureux Orchestra*, Otto Klemperer, Nikolai Graudan, Joanna Graudan - Symphony No. 4 In C Minor "Tragic" / Arpegione Sonata For Cello And Piano In A Minor (Posthumous)(LP, Album, Mono) Vox (6) PL 6800 US 1951 Sell This Version
PL7110 Robert Schumann, Guiomar Novaes, Otto Klemperer Robert Schumann, Guiomar Novaes, Otto Klemperer - Piano Concerto In A Minor(LP, Album, Mono) VOX (6) PL7110 US 1951 Sell This Version
PL 7090 Beethoven* / Guiomar Novaes, Otto Klemperer, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Beethoven* / Guiomar Novaes, Otto Klemperer, Vienna Symphony Orchestra* - Concerto No. 4 For Piano And Orchestra In G Major, Opus 58(LP, Mono) VOX (6) PL 7090 UK 1952 Sell This Version
Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Under The Direction Of Otto Klemperer, Bruckner* Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Under The Direction Of Otto Klemperer, Bruckner* - Symphony No. 4 In E Flat Major "Romantic" VOX (6) UK 1954 Sell This Version
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Philharmonia Orchester London*, Otto Klemperer Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Philharmonia Orchester London*, Otto Klemperer - Symphony No. 29 In A Major, K.201 / Symphony No. 41 In C Major, K. 551 ("Jupiter") (Album) Columbia Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer / Philharmonia Orchestra Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer / Philharmonia Orchestra - The Beethoven Symphonies (Number 7 In A Major, Op. 92) (Album) Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
J.S. Bach*, Otto Klemperer, The Philarmonia Orchestra* J.S. Bach*, Otto Klemperer, The Philarmonia Orchestra* - Four Suites for Orchestra (Album) Angel Records, Angel Records UK 1956 Sell This Version
Beethoven* ; Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra* Beethoven* ; Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra* - Symphony No. 3 In E Flat Major Op. 55 "Eroica" (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Klemperer*, Beethoven*, Philharmonia* Klemperer*, Beethoven*, Philharmonia* - Symphony No. 9 "Choral" (Album) Columbia, Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Brahms* - Klemperer*, Orchestra Philharmonia Di Londra* Brahms* - Klemperer*, Orchestra Philharmonia Di Londra* - Brahms, Symphony No. 1 In C Minor, Op. 68 (Album) Columbia Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Klemperer*, Philharmonia* Beethoven*, Klemperer*, Philharmonia* - Beethoven "Choral", Incidental Music To "Egmont" (Album) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra Beethoven*, Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra - The Beethoven Symphonies Numbers 1 & 8 In C Major, Op. 21 And In F Major, Op. 93 (Album) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra Beethoven*, Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra - Symphony Number 6 In F Major, Op. 68 "Pastoral" (Album) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra - Symphony No 2. Coriolan And Prometheus Overtures. (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
FC 25102, 33 FC 25.102 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra* Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra* - Symphonie "Prague" N°38(10", Album) Columbia, Columbia FC 25102, 33 FC 25.102 France 1959 Sell This Version
Otto Klemperer, Beethoven*, Philharmonia Orchestra Otto Klemperer, Beethoven*, Philharmonia Orchestra - Symphony Number 4 In B Flat Major Op. 60 / Overture, Consecration Of The House (Album) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra - The Beethoven Symphonies: Number 5 In C Minor Op. 67 / Overture 'King Stephen' Op. 117 (Album) Columbia UK 1960 Sell This Version
Mozart*, Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra Mozart*, Otto Klemperer, Philharmonia Orchestra - Mozart Symphonies (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra* Beethoven* - Otto Klemperer Conducting The Philharmonia Orchestra* - The Beethoven Symphonies: Number 5 In C Minor Op. 67 Columbia Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
Richard Wagner Conducted By Otto Klemperer Played By The Philharmonia Orchestra* Richard Wagner Conducted By Otto Klemperer Played By The Philharmonia Orchestra* - Klemperer Conducts Wagner (Album) Columbia Canada 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit