Ray Horricks

Real Name:
Raymond Horricks
Profile:
Raymond Horricks is a biographer, writer, and independent record producer.

Born: 1933
Died: 2005
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Ray Horricks - Tchaikovsky Beat! album art The Ken Moule Assembly The Ken Moule Assembly - Tchaikovsky Beat! (Album) Ace Of Clubs UK 1967 Sell This Version
SW 99485 Ray Horricks - The Music Of Morocco album art Various Various - The Music Of Morocco(LP, Album) London International SW 99485 US 1968 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - The Liberty Bell album art The Band Of The Grenadier Guards The Band Of The Grenadier Guards - The Liberty Bell (Single) Decca UK 1970 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Sousa Marches album art Band Of The Grenadier Guards* Band Of The Grenadier Guards* - Sousa Marches (Album) Decca, Decca Germany 1967 Sell This Version
DA 317/18 Ray Horricks - Stereo À La Carte album art Various High School Cadets (as Horricks) Various - Stereo À La Carte(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Decca DA 317/18 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Sousa Marches, Stirring Marches Of The USA Services album art Band of the Grenadier Guards*, Major Rodney Bashford* Band of the Grenadier Guards*, Major Rodney Bashford* - Sousa Marches, Stirring Marches Of The USA Services (Comp) London Records US 1996 Sell This Version
NQ 378 005 Ray Horricks - Focus On Phase 4 Stereo album art Various Washington Post (as Horricks) Various - Focus On Phase 4 Stereo(LP, Comp) Decca NQ 378 005 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
430211-2 Ray Horricks - Sousa Marches album art The Band Of The Grenadier Guards Imperial Edward March (as Horricks) and 2 more… The Band Of The Grenadier Guards - Sousa Marches(CD, Album, RE) London Records 430211-2 US Unknown Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Stereo À La Carte 2 album art Various High School Cadets (as Horricks) Various - Stereo À La Carte 2 (Comp) Decca Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

7N.35156 Ray Horricks - I'm Talking About You album art Jackie Lynton Jackie Lynton - I'm Talking About You(7") Piccadilly 7N.35156 UK 1963 Sell This Version
7N.15593 Ray Horricks - Everybody Knows album art Gregory Phillips (2) And The Remo Four Gregory Phillips (2) And The Remo Four - Everybody Knows(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.15593 UK 1964 Sell This Version

Production

SKL 4110, SKL.4110 Ray Horricks - Dimension In Sound album art Bob Sharples And His Music Bob Sharples And His Music - Dimension In Sound(LP, Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4110, SKL.4110 UK 1960 Sell This Version
DFE 6662 Ray Horricks - The Specialist album art Wilfred Lawson Wilfred Lawson - The Specialist(7", EP) Decca DFE 6662 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Tony album art Anthony Newley Anthony Newley - Tony (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Stop The World - I Want To Get Off album art Anthony Newley With Anna Quayle Anthony Newley With Anna Quayle - Stop The World - I Want To Get Off (Album) Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
F 11428 Ray Horricks - Saturday Dance album art Kenneth McKeller* Kenneth McKeller* - Saturday Dance(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 11428 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - D-Darling / I'll Walk Beside You album art Anthony Newley Anthony Newley - D-Darling / I'll Walk Beside You (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - A Rovin' album art Robin Hall And Jimmie MacGregor with The Galliards Robin Hall And Jimmie MacGregor with The Galliards - A Rovin' (Album) Ace Of Clubs UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Sings The Songs Of John McCormack album art Kenneth McKellar Kenneth McKellar - Sings The Songs Of John McCormack (Album) Decca Canada 1962 Sell This Version
SW 99029 Ray Horricks - Sings The Songs Of John McCormack album art Kenneth McKellar Kenneth McKellar - Sings The Songs Of John McCormack(LP, Album) London Records SW 99029 UK 1962 Sell This Version
SW 99029 Ray Horricks - Sings The Songs Of John McCormack album art Kenneth McKellar Kenneth McKellar - Sings The Songs Of John McCormack(LP) London Records SW 99029 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Songs Of The Hebrides album art Kenneth McKellar Kenneth McKellar - Songs Of The Hebrides (Album) London International UK 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4643, LK.4643 Ray Horricks - Alun Owen & Lionel Bart's Maggie May album art Various Various - Alun Owen & Lionel Bart's Maggie May(LP, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4643, LK.4643 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - What A Crazy World album art Various Various - What A Crazy World (Album) Piccadilly UK 1964 Sell This Version
Ray Horricks - Folk Roots, New Routes album art Davy Graham And Shirley Collins Davy Graham And Shirley Collins - Folk Roots, New Routes (Album) Decca New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version