Joy de Vivre

Real Name:
Joy Muriel Eilzabeth Haney
Profile:
British singer and artist, born 1956 in Romford, North East London. Younger sister of drummer John Haney.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joy de Vivre Discography Tracks

Vocals

Joy de Vivre - Stations Of The Crass album art Crass Walls (Fun In The Oven) and 1 more… Crass - Stations Of The Crass (Album) Crass Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Nagasaki Nightmare / Big A Little A album art Crass Crass - Nagasaki Nightmare / Big A Little A (Single) Crass Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
421984/1 Joy de Vivre - Bloody Revolutions / Persons Unknown album art Crass / Poison Girls Bloody Revolutions Crass / Poison Girls - Bloody Revolutions / Persons Unknown(7") Crass Records 421984/1 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Crass Women Crass - The Feeding Of The 5000 (The Second Sitting) (Album, EP) Crass Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Penis Envy album art Crass Health Surface Crass - Penis Envy (Album) Crass Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Our Wedding album art Creative Recording And Sound Services* Creative Recording And Sound Services* - Our Wedding Crass Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
321984/1 Crass Health Surface Crass - Penis Envy(LP, Album) Crass Records 321984/1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
BBP 003 Joy de Vivre - Anarchy Live album art Crass / Poison Girls Crass / Poison Girls - Anarchy Live(Cass, Ltd, Num, C90) BBP Records (2) BBP 003 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Christ - The Album / Well Forked - But Not Dead album art Crass Sentiment (White Feathers) and 1 more… Crass - Christ - The Album / Well Forked - But Not Dead (Album) Crass Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Yes Sir, I Will. album art Crass Crass - Yes Sir, I Will. (Album) Crass Records, Crass Records France & Benelux 1983 Sell This Version
Cat. No. 1 Joy de Vivre - D & V (Inspiration Gave Them The Motivation To Move On Out Of Their Isolation) album art D & V D & V - D & V (Inspiration Gave Them The Motivation To Move On Out Of Their Isolation)(LP) Crass Records Cat. No. 1 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Best Before...1984 album art Crass Crass - Best Before...1984 (Comp) Crass Records UK 1986 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - 10 Notes On A Summer's Day album art Crass Crass - 10 Notes On A Summer's Day (Single, Album) Crass Records France 1985 Sell This Version
no. 5 Joy de Vivre - Les Mystères Des Voix Vulgaires #2 album art Various Ten Notes On A Summer's Day (as Joy DeVivre) Various - Les Mystères Des Voix Vulgaires #2(CD, Comp) art as hammer, Divergo no. 5 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
PS005 Joy de Vivre - You'll Ruin It For Everyone album art Crass Crass - You'll Ruin It For Everyone(CD, Album, RE) Pomona Sounds PS005 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Demos 1977-79 album art Crass Crass - Demos 1977-79 (Comp) Not On Label (Crass) 2007 Sell This Version
none Joy de Vivre - Peel Session, Interviews And Bits album art Crass Plls And Ills (as Joy) Crass - Peel Session, Interviews And Bits(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Crass) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Joy de Vivre - Never Mind The Bossanova album art Bloco Vomit Do They Owe Us A Living (as De-Vivre) Bloco Vomit - Never Mind The Bossanova (Album) X Creature Productions UK 1998 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - Knowledge Scars album art Unwoman Sentiment Unwoman - Knowledge Scars (Album) Unmediated Productions US 2001 Sell This Version
SMD CD 328 Joy de Vivre - The Best Of The Business album art The Business Do They Owe Us A Living (Live) (as De-Vivre) The Business - The Best Of The Business(2xCD, Comp) Recall 2cd, Snapper Music SMD CD 328 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Joy de Vivre - 12 Crass Songs album art Jeffrey Lewis Jeffrey Lewis - 12 Crass Songs (Album) Rough Trade France 2007 Sell This Version
CC02 Joy de Vivre - Stations Of The Crass (The Crassical Collection) album art Crass Crass - Stations Of The Crass (The Crassical Collection)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Crass Records CC02 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CC01 Joy de Vivre - The Feeding Of The Five Thousand (The Crassical Collection) album art Crass Crass - The Feeding Of The Five Thousand (The Crassical Collection)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Crass Records CC01 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CC03 Joy de Vivre - Penis Envy (The Crassical Collection) album art Crass Crass - Penis Envy (The Crassical Collection)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Crass Records CC03 UK 2010 Sell This Version
CC04 Joy de Vivre - Christ - The Album (Crassical Collection) album art Crass Crass - Christ - The Album (Crassical Collection)(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) Crass Records CC04 UK 2011 Sell This Version