Randall Behr

Randall Behr

Real Name:
Randall Bare
Profile:
American conductor. Born in 1952 in the USA as Randall Bare. He is known for his work on Orlando furioso (1990), The 3 Tenors in Concert 1994 (1994) and Tales from the Opera (1994). He died on September 8, 2005 in Bloomington, Indiana, USA. He was the conductor of the Los Angeles Opera.
[a5173948]

Artist