Kenny Millions

Real Name:
Keshavan Maslak
Profile:
American jazz multi-instrumentalist, poet and former restaurateur, born 26 February 1947.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LR 150 Kenny Millions - Better And Better album art Keshavan Kenny Millions* Better And Better(LP, Album) Leo Records LR 150 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CDLA 99021 Kenny Millions - Without Kuryokhin album art Kenny Millions & Otomo Yoshihide Kenny Millions & Otomo Yoshihide - Without Kuryokhin(CD) Long Arms Records CDLA 99021 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
#7 Kenny Millions - New York Bust Out album art Kenny Millions, Mark Miller (3), Sadiq Abdu Shahid Kenny Millions, Mark Miller (3), Sadiq Abdu Shahid - New York Bust Out(CDr, Album, RE) Hum Ha Records #7 US 2000 Sell This Version
#10 Kenny Millions - Junko's Dream album art Kenny Millions & Paul Bley Kenny Millions & Paul Bley - Junko's Dream(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #10 US 2000 Sell This Version
#48 Kenny Millions - "Detroit Meets Chicago" - Live In Hollywood album art Kenny Millions & Burton Greene Kenny Millions & Burton Greene - "Detroit Meets Chicago" - Live In Hollywood(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #48 US 2000 Sell This Version
#47 Kenny Millions - "Detroit Meets Chicago" - Back To It album art Kenny Millions & Burton Greene Kenny Millions & Burton Greene - "Detroit Meets Chicago" - Back To It(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #47 US 2000 Sell This Version
#49 Kenny Millions - I Wish I Was A Bird album art Kenny Millions & Sergey Kuryokhin* Kenny Millions & Sergey Kuryokhin* - I Wish I Was A Bird(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #49 US 2000 Sell This Version
#17 Kenny Millions - Brother Charles album art Kenny Millions, Charles Moffett Kenny Millions, Charles Moffett - Brother Charles(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #17 US 2001 Sell This Version
#33 Kenny Millions - Mixed Nuts album art Kenny Millions Mixed Nuts(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #33 US 2001 Sell This Version
16 Kenny Millions - No Money No Honey album art Kenny Millions No Money No Honey(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records 16 US 2001 Sell This Version
#23 Kenny Millions - Live At The Rip-Off Knitting Factory album art Kenny Millions & Melissa Maslak Kenny Millions & Melissa Maslak - Live At The Rip-Off Knitting Factory(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #23 US 2001 Sell This Version
#31 Kenny Millions - Soul Brothers album art Kenny Millions, Dr. Umezu*, Sabu Toyozumi Kenny Millions, Dr. Umezu*, Sabu Toyozumi - Soul Brothers(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #31 US 2001 Sell This Version
#51 Kenny Millions - Kenny Meets Tatsu album art Kenny Millions, Tatsu Aoki Kenny Millions, Tatsu Aoki - Kenny Meets Tatsu(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #51 US 2002 Sell This Version
#26 Kenny Millions - Jazz Fantasy album art Kenny Millions, Paul Bley, Sergey Kuryokhin* Kenny Millions, Paul Bley, Sergey Kuryokhin* - Jazz Fantasy(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #26 US 2002 Sell This Version
#28 Kenny Millions - Blue Skies album art Kenny Millions, Sabu Toyozumi Kenny Millions, Sabu Toyozumi - Blue Skies(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #28 US 2002 Sell This Version
#52 Kenny Millions - Midnight In Chicago album art Kenny Millions, Tatsu Aoki, Kotaro Seki Kenny Millions, Tatsu Aoki, Kotaro Seki - Midnight In Chicago(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #52 US 2002 Sell This Version
#00 Kenny Millions - Bootleg album art Kenny Millions, Han Bennink Kenny Millions, Han Bennink - Bootleg(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #00 US 2003 Sell This Version
#98 Kenny Millions - Wild Candy album art Kenny Millions, Katsuyuki Itakura Kenny Millions, Katsuyuki Itakura - Wild Candy(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #98 US 2005 Sell This Version
#97 Kenny Millions - Mad Giants Of Jazz album art Kenny Millions, Katsuyuki Itakura Kenny Millions, Katsuyuki Itakura - Mad Giants Of Jazz(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #97 US 2005 Sell This Version
09 Kenny Millions - Eat Shit @ Churchill's album art Kenny Millions Eat Shit @ Churchill's(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records 09 US 2009 Sell This Version
UH 004 Kenny Millions - Fuck Music​.​.​. Tell Jokes - You'll Make More Money album art Kenny Millions, Damon Smith, Weasel Walter Kenny Millions, Damon Smith, Weasel Walter - Fuck Music​.​.​. Tell Jokes - You'll Make More Money(Cass, Album) UNHINGED (3) UH 004 US 2018 Sell This Version
#5 Kenny Millions - Humanplexity album art Kenny Millions, Misha Mengelberg, Han Bennink Kenny Millions, Misha Mengelberg, Han Bennink - Humanplexity(CDr, Album, RE) Hum Ha Records #5 US Unknown Sell This Version
#3 Kenny Millions - Ping Pong Birthday album art Millions* / Maslak* / Otomo* / Matsubara* Millions* / Maslak* / Otomo* / Matsubara* - Ping Pong Birthday(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #3 US Unknown Sell This Version
#2 Kenny Millions - Jams album art Kenny Millions Jams(CDr, Album) Hum Ha Records #2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Kenny Millions - Weapon album art Kenny Millions Weapon(12xFile, FLAC, Comp) Muteant Sounds Netlabel none US 2013