Real Name:
Lars Are Nedland
Profile:
Norwegian musician. Born May 13, 1976 in Kristiansand. Based in Oslo.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Lars Nedland - Empiricism album art Borknagar Borknagar - Empiricism (Album) Century Media Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Hin Vordende Sod & Sø album art Ásmegin Ásmegin - Hin Vordende Sod & Sø (Album) Napalm Records Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Epic album art Borknagar Borknagar - Epic (Album) Century Media US 2004 Sell This Version
BLACK102CD Lars Nedland - Acceleration album art Age Of Silence Age Of Silence - Acceleration(CD, Album) Blackend BLACK102CD Europe 2004 Sell This Version
TE061 Lars Nedland - Complications: Trilogy Of Intricacy album art Age Of Silence Age Of Silence - Complications: Trilogy Of Intricacy(CD, EP) The End Records TE061 US 2005 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Origin album art Borknagar Borknagar - Origin (Album) Century Media Germany 2006 Sell This Version
MYST CD 328 Lars Nedland - The Wanderer And His Shadow album art Pantheon I Coming To An End (as Lars and 2 more… Pantheon I - The Wanderer And His Shadow(CD, Album) Mystic Empire, Mazzar Records MYST CD 328 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Universal album art Borknagar Fleshflower (as Lars A. Nedland) Borknagar - Universal (Album) Indie Recordings Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Urd album art Borknagar Borknagar - Urd (Album) Century Media Germany 2012 Sell This Version
TE296-2 Lars Nedland - Incomprehensible album art Andy Winter Through The Eyes Of A Surrealist Andy Winter - Incomprehensible(CD, Album) The End Records TE296-2 USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Norrønasongen. Kosmopolis Nord album art Solefald Solefald - Norrønasongen. Kosmopolis Nord (EP) Indie Recordings Russia 2014 Sell This Version
INDIE155CD Lars Nedland - World Metal. Kosmopolis Sud album art Solefald Solefald - World Metal. Kosmopolis Sud(CD, Album, Dig) Indie Recordings INDIE155CD Norway 2015 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Winter Thrice album art Borknagar Borknagar - Winter Thrice (Album) Century Media Germany 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Lars Nedland - Quintessence album art Borknagar Borknagar - Quintessence (Album) Century Media US 2000 Sell This Version
77299-2 Lars Nedland - ...In The Eyes Of Death II album art Various Ruins Of The Future (as Lars A. Nedland) Various - ...In The Eyes Of Death II(CD, Comp) Century Media 77299-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Empiricism album art Borknagar Borknagar - Empiricism (Album) Century Media Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Visions From The Spiral Generator album art Vintersorg A Metaphysical Drama Vintersorg - Visions From The Spiral Generator (Album) Napalm Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Epic album art Borknagar Borknagar - Epic (Album) Century Media US 2004 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - The Focusing Blur album art Vintersorg Star Puzzled Vintersorg - The Focusing Blur (Album) Napalm Records Argentina 2004 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Origin album art Borknagar Borknagar - Origin (Album) Century Media Germany 2006 Sell This Version
9978012 Lars Nedland - For The Elements 1996 - 2006 album art Borknagar The Human Nature (as Lars A. Nedland) and 8 more… Borknagar - For The Elements 1996 - 2006(CD, Comp, RM) Century Media 9978012 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Universal album art Borknagar Fleshflower (as Lars A. Nedland) Borknagar - Universal (Album) Indie Recordings Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Urd album art Borknagar Borknagar - Urd (Album) Century Media Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Lars Nedland - Norrønasongen. Kosmopolis Nord album art Solefald Solefald - Norrønasongen. Kosmopolis Nord (EP) Indie Recordings Russia 2014 Sell This Version
INDIE155CD Lars Nedland - World Metal. Kosmopolis Sud album art Solefald Solefald - World Metal. Kosmopolis Sud(CD, Album, Dig) Indie Recordings INDIE155CD Norway 2015 Sell This Version