Manolo Escobar

Real Name:
Manuel García Escobar
Profile:
Spanish singer and actor. Started his career with his brothers as Manolo Escobar Y Sus Guitarras, since mid 1960s as a solo artist.
Brother of Juan Gabriel García Escobar and José María García Escobar.

Born October 19, 1931 in El Ejido (Almería), Spain.
Died October 24, 2013 in Benidorm (Alicante), Spain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Manolo Escobar - Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar Belter Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar Belter Spain 1966 Sell This Version
LPB-0783 Manolo Escobar - El primer bautizo album art Manolo Escobar El primer bautizo(LP, Album, S/Edition) Belter LPB-0783 Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
22.174 Manolo Escobar - En La Película "Pero... ¿En Que Pais Vivimos?" album art Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco - En La Película "Pero... ¿En Que Pais Vivimos?"(LP, Album) Belter 22.174 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.182 Manolo Escobar - Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP) Belter 22.182 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.247 Manolo Escobar - Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP, Album) Belter 22.247 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.394 Manolo Escobar - Villancicos  album art Manolo Escobar Villancicos (LP) Belter 22.394 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
50205 Manolo Escobar - Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP) Orlador 50205 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.497 Manolo Escobar - Aires Navideños album art Manolo Escobar Aires Navideños(LP, Album) Belter 22.497 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
8.112 Manolo Escobar - Las Canciones de Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Las Canciones de Manolo Escobar(LP, Club) Belter 8.112 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.676 Manolo Escobar - Canciones De La Película "Entre Dos Amores" album art Manolo Escobar Canciones De La Película "Entre Dos Amores"(LP) Belter 22.676 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
53157, CIX 1126, CIX 1127 Manolo Escobar - Untitled album art Manolo Escobar Untitled(LP, Mono, Club) Orlador, Universal (7), Universal (7) 53157, CIX 1126, CIX 1127 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
75.016 Manolo Escobar - Por Los Caminos De España  album art Manolo Escobar Por Los Caminos De España (LP, Gat) Belter 75.016 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
8.126 Manolo Escobar - Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP) Belter 8.126 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - Y Viva España album art Manolo Escobar Y Viva España (Comp, Album) Belter Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - Mr. Porompompero album art Manolo Escobar Mr. Porompompero (Album) Belter Spain 1973 Sell This Version
22.791 Manolo Escobar - Canciones De La Película "Me Has Hecho Perder El Juicio" album art Manolo Escobar Canciones De La Película "Me Has Hecho Perder El Juicio"(LP) Belter 22.791 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - De la película "Cuando los niños vienen de Marsella" album art Manolo Escobar De la película "Cuando los niños vienen de Marsella" (Album) Belter, DB Belter Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - Peliculas De Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Peliculas De Manolo Escobar (Album) Belter Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - ¡Ay, Caridad! album art Manolo Escobar ¡Ay, Caridad! (Album) Belter Spain 1974 Sell This Version
22.808 Manolo Escobar - Manolo Escobar album art Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP, Album) Belter 22.808 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
ABS-6003 Manolo Escobar - Mr. Porompompero album art Manolo Escobar Mr. Porompompero(LP, Album) Al Records (3) ABS-6003 US 1975 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - Niña Bonita album art Manolo Escobar Niña Bonita (Album) Belter Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - Qué Guapa Estás album art Manolo Escobar Qué Guapa Estás (Album) DB Belter Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar - En El Cine Con album art Manolo Escobar En El Cine Con (Comp) Belter Spain 1977 Sell This Version