Manolo Escobar

Manolo Escobar

Real Name:
Manuel García Escobar
Profile:
Spanish singer and actor.

Born October 19, 1931 in El Ejido (Almería), Spain.
Died October 24, 2013 in Benidorm (Alicante), Spain.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Manolo Escobar Discography

Albums

22.004 Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP) Belter 22.004 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
22.048 Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP) Belter 22.048 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
22.174 Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco Manolo Escobar Y Conchita Velasco - En La Película "Pero... ¿En Que Pais Vivimos?"(LP, Album) Belter 22.174 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.247 Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP, Album) Belter 22.247 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.394 Manolo Escobar Villancicos (LP) Belter 22.394 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
50205 Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP) Orlador 50205 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.497 Manolo Escobar Aires Navideños(LP) Belter 22.497 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
8.112 Manolo Escobar Las Canciones de Manolo Escobar(LP, Club) Belter 8.112 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.676 Manolo Escobar Canciones De La Película "Entre Dos Amores"(LP) Belter 22.676 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
53157, CIX 1126, CIX 1127 Manolo Escobar Untitled(LP, Mono, Club) Orlador, Universal (7), Universal (7) 53157, CIX 1126, CIX 1127 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
75.016 Manolo Escobar Por Los Caminos De España (LP, Gat) Belter 75.016 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
8.126 Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP) Belter 8.126 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar Y Viva España (Comp, Album) Belter Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar Mr. Porompompero (Album) Belter Spain 1973 Sell This Version
22.791 Manolo Escobar Canciones De La Película "Me Has Hecho Perder El Juicio"(LP) Belter 22.791 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar Peliculas De Manolo Escobar Belter Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar ¡Ay, Caridad! (Album) Belter Spain 1974 Sell This Version
22.808 Manolo Escobar Manolo Escobar(LP, Album) Belter 22.808 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
22891 Manolo Escobar De La Pelicula Cuando Los Niños Vienen De Marsella(LP) Belter 22891 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar Niña Bonita (Album) Belter Spain 1976 Sell This Version
DB 021 Manolo Escobar Qué Guapa Estás(LP) DB Belter DB 021 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar En El Cine Con (Comp) Belter Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar Calor (Album) DB Belter Spain 1977 Sell This Version
DB 040 Manolo Escobar De la Película "La Mujer Es Un Buen Negocio''(LP, Album) Belter DB 040 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Manolo Escobar Labrador (Album) DB Belter Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit