Alec Sun Drae

Real Name:
Aleksandra Kur
Profile:
British vocalist born in Gdansk, Poland. She moved to London in 2001 to become part of the UK House scene.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Del 021 Alec Sun Drae - Gotta Feel (Includes Gregory Del Piero Mixes) album art Frooty Collective Feat. Alec Sun Drae Frooty Collective Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Gotta Feel (Includes Gregory Del Piero Mixes)(7xFile, MP3) Del Del 021 2009
Del 017 Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Love EP(12xFile, MP3) Del Del 017 2009
MUZIKK002 Alec Sun Drae - 1 N Only 1 album art The Soulkeys Projects Band Feat. Alec Sun Drae The Soulkeys Projects Band Feat. Alec Sun Drae - 1 N Only 1(7xFile, MP3, 320) Muzik-K Records MUZIKK002 UK 2009
366158 5849063 Alec Sun Drae - Can't Stop album art Ryan Housewell Feat. Alec Sun Drae Ryan Housewell Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Can't Stop(8xFile, MP3, 320) Under Pressure France 366158 5849063 France 2010
Alec Sun Drae - Knock On Your Heart album art Tune Brothers & Jolly Feat. Alec Sun Drae Tune Brothers & Jolly Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Knock On Your Heart Housesession Records Germany 2012

Singles & EPs

Alec Sun Drae - Sweet Music album art Groove Invaderz Feat. Alec Sun Drae Groove Invaderz Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Sweet Music (Single) Double Shock Recordings UK 2007
LFR051 Fresh 27 Feat. Alec Sun Drae Fresh 27 Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Still Believe(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Loopfreaks Records LFR051 Denmark 2008
CLUBBIN 102 Alec Sun Drae - Live Your Life Be Free album art Optical Funk Feat. Alec Sun Drae Optical Funk Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Live Your Life Be Free(12") Clubbin' Records CLUBBIN 102 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
DVSR 058.09 CD Alec Sun Drae - Feel Like Singin' album art Mark Picchiotti feat. Alec Sun Drae Mark Picchiotti feat. Alec Sun Drae - Feel Like Singin'(CD, Maxi, Promo) D:vision Records DVSR 058.09 CD Italy 2009 Sell This Version
none Alec Sun Drae - Been A Long Time album art Kinky Roland Feat. Alec Sun Drae Kinky Roland Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Been A Long Time(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Loverush Digital none UK 2011
PM135 Alec Sun Drae - Freedom album art Ray Paxon & Alec Sun Drae Ray Paxon & Alec Sun Drae - Freedom(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Purple Music PM135 Switzerland 2012
780X Alec Sun Drae - Back To Me album art Miami Kidz Feat. Alec Sun Drae Miami Kidz Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Back To Me(7xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Kult Records 780X US 2012
DTM023 Alec Sun Drae - Tease Me album art Alec Sun Drae & Johnny Bravo (3) Alec Sun Drae & Johnny Bravo (3) - Tease Me(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Deeptown Music DTM023 Switzerland 2012
SUME 046 Alec Sun Drae - Sorry album art Miami Kidz Feat. Alec Sun Drae Miami Kidz Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Sorry(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sume Music SUME 046 Germany 2012
SPEK029TX012 Alec Sun Drae - Can't Wait For Love album art Junior Pitt & DJ Licky Ft. Alec Sun Drae Junior Pitt & DJ Licky Ft. Alec Sun Drae - Can't Wait For Love(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Spekulla SPEK029TX012 Poland 2013
none The Blueplate Allstars Feat. Alec Sun Drae The Blueplate Allstars Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Be Your Lady(CDr, Single, Promo) Blueplate Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PLAYMORE013 NSWF Feat. Alec Sun Drae NSWF Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Getting Hot(File, MP3) Playmoremusic PLAYMORE013 2009
764010 6551278 Alec Sun Drae - Come Into My Life album art Groove 'O' Holics Feat. Alec Sun Drae Groove 'O' Holics Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Come Into My Life(5xFile, MP3, 320) PINO Music 764010 6551278 Switzerland 2009
NR-064 Alec Sun Drae - Why album art Sean Biddle Feat. Alec Sun Drae Sean Biddle Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Why(4xFile, MP3) Nine Records (US) NR-064 2009
MIRABILIS 001 Alec Sun Drae - Tell Me album art Alex & Filip feat. Alec Sun Drae Alex & Filip feat. Alec Sun Drae - Tell Me(6xFile, MP3, 320) Mirabilis Records MIRABILIS 001 Slovenia 2009
DPH 037 Alec Sun Drae - Supernova album art Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Supernova(3xFile, MP3) Deepah Recordings DPH 037 2009
Alec Sun Drae - Confide In Me album art Kinky Roland Feat. Alec Sun Drae Kinky Roland Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Confide In Me (Single) Loverush Digital UK 2010 Sell This Version
1855595 Alec Sun Drae - Let The Music Guide You album art Mark Picchiotti Feat. Alec Sun Drae Mark Picchiotti Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Let The Music Guide You(7xFile, MP3, 320) Blueplate Global 1855595 2010
DPH 070 Alec Sun Drae - Supernova 2011 album art Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Supernova 2011(3xFile, MP3, 320) Deepah Recordings DPH 070 Germany 2011
DPH 072 Alec Sun Drae - Supernova 2011 Remixed album art Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae Alex Botar Feat. Alec Sun Drae - Supernova 2011 Remixed(4xFile, MP3, 320) Deepah Recordings DPH 072 Germany 2011