Logan Whitehurst

Real Name:
Logan Anthony Whitehurst
Profile:
Born on November 15, 1977.
Passed away Sunday, December 3, 2006 due to cancer.

Older brother of Emily Whitehurst.

From 1995 to 2000, he was the drummer for the band Little Tin Frog; and in 2000, he founded the band The Velvet Teen, for which he is best known for. He has designed album covers for Tsunami Bomb, Dynamite Boy, The Velvet Teen, and Fearless Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Outsmartin' The Popos — Logan Whitehurst Logan Whitehurst Outsmartin' The Popos (Album) Black Vinyl Records (9) none US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GR002 I Would Be A Biggest Octopus — Logan Whitehurst Logan Whitehurst I Would Be A Biggest Octopus (Album) GeekRock Records GR002 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14998 How Does An Electrostatic Motor Work? — Logan Whitehurst Logan Whitehurst How Does An Electrostatic Motor Work?(CD, Album) MP3.com 14998 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Denture/Doorknob Mini-Album — Logan Whitehurst Logan Whitehurst Denture/Doorknob Mini-Album(CD, MiniAlbum) Not On Label (Logan Whitehurst Self-released) none US 1999 Sell This Version