Pauline Black

Real Name:
Belinda Magnus
Profile:
Born October 23, 1953.
Singer with The Selecter, also known as actress in Theatre plays and on TV.
She published her autobiography 'Black By Design - A 2 Tone Memoir' in 2011.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CDBM 103 Pauline Black - Prime Cuts album art Pauline Black And The Selecter Pauline Black And The Selecter - Prime Cuts(CD, Album) Blue Moon, The Magnum Music Group CDBM 103 UK 1994 Sell This Version
MACD 018 Pauline Black - Prime Cuts Vol. 2 album art The Selecter Featuring Pauline Black The Selecter Featuring Pauline Black - Prime Cuts Vol. 2 (Album, Comp) Blue Moon, The Magnum Music Group MACD 018 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHS 2645 Pauline Black - Shoo-Rah, Shoo-Rah album art Pauline Black Shoo-Rah, Shoo-Rah (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2645 UK 1982 Sell This Version
PARTY 1 Pauline Black - Need Your Love So Bad / No Woman, No Cry album art Sting / Pauline Black Sting / Pauline Black - Need Your Love So Bad / No Woman, No Cry(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records PARTY 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version
CHS 2739 Pauline Black - Threw It Away album art Pauline Black Threw It Away (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2739 UK 1983 Sell This Version
TUNE 1 Pauline Black - Pirates On The Airwaves album art Pauline Black With Sunday Best Pauline Black With Sunday Best - Pirates On The Airwaves (Single) Chrysalis TUNE 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
DRSOUL-002 Pauline Black - To Love Somebody album art Stoned Soul Picnic Feat. Pauline Black Stoned Soul Picnic Feat. Pauline Black - To Love Somebody(7", Blu) Dr. Soulmaker Records DRSOUL-002 UK 2019 Sell This Version