Isaac Bashevis Singer

Real Name:
יצחק באַשעוויס זינגער
Profile:
Polish Jewish American author, born 21 November 1902 in Leoncin, Russian Empire (today Poland) and died 24 July 1991 in Surfside, Florida, USA. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1978.
Sites:
[a518284]

Artist

Albums

TC 1200, TC-1200 Isaac Bashevis Singer - Reading Gimpel The Fool And The Man Who Came Back album art Isaac Bashevis Singer Reading Gimpel The Fool And The Man Who Came Back(LP) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records TC 1200, TC-1200 US 1967 Sell This Version