Salma Hayek

Real Name:
Salma Valgarma Hayek Jiménez de Pinault
Profile:
Mexican actress, film producer and film director, born 2 September 1966 in Coatzacoalcos, Veracruz, Mexico. Began her acting career with 23 in Mexican telenovelas and moved to Hollywood in the early 1990s. Well-known for her part in Robert Rodriguez's From Dusk Till Dawn (written by Quentin Tarantino) (1996) and her starring of Frida Kahlo in Frida (2003).
Sites:
Variations:

Salma Hayek Discography Tracks

Albums

Salma Hayek - Desperado album art Various You Look Great... and 3 more… Various - Desperado (Comp) Epic Soundtrax Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Salma Hayek - The Concert For New York City (To Benefit The Robin Hood Relief Fund) album art Various No Title Various - The Concert For New York City (To Benefit The Robin Hood Relief Fund) Columbia, Columbia Music Video US 2001 Sell This Version
Salma Hayek - Frida (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Elliot Goldenthal La Bruja Elliot Goldenthal - Frida (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, UMG Soundtracks, Miramax Films Europe 2002 Sell This Version
474 150-2 Elliot Goldenthal La Bruja Elliot Goldenthal - Frida (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Enh, Promo) Edge Music, UMG Soundtracks, Miramax Films 474 150-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Salma Hayek - Once Upon A Time In Mexico (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Siente Mi Amor Various - Once Upon A Time In Mexico (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Milan, Warner Strategic Marketing Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Salma Hayek - Across The Universe - Music From The Motion Picture album art Across The Universe Cast Happiness Is A Warm Gun Across The Universe Cast - Across The Universe - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Interscope Records South Korea 2007 Sell This Version
T15/MF Salma Hayek - Frida (Oryginalna Ścieżka Dźwiękowa Z Filmu) album art Various La Bruja Various - Frida (Oryginalna Ścieżka Dźwiękowa Z Filmu)(CD, Album, Dig) Rzeczpospolita T15/MF Poland 2011 Sell This Version
NCL 20154 Various El Triste Various - How To Be A Latin Lover - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CD, Album) Nacional Records NCL 20154 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

474 436-2 Salma Hayek -  Frida - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack  album art Various La Bruja Various - Frida - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (CD, Single, Promo) UMG Soundtracks 474 436-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

Salma Hayek - Robert Rodriguez's Mexico And Mariachis album art Various Making Of The Music Various - Robert Rodriguez's Mexico And Mariachis (Album) Milan US 2004 Sell This Version
50504673713-2-3 Salma Hayek - Island 4 album art Various Siente Mi Armor Various - Island 4(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Warner Music Greece S.A., Universal Music S.A. (Greece), Sony Music Entertainment (Greece) Α.Ε. 50504673713-2-3 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
PRO 185 Salma Hayek - Into The West album art Various Siente Mi Amor Various - Into The West(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Warner Music Greece S.A. PRO 185 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
5046-75617-2 Salma Hayek - Filmzene Varázs album art Various Siente Mi Amor Various - Filmzene Varázs(CD, Comp) Warner Music Hungary 5046-75617-2 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version
none Salma Hayek - The Best Themes From Soundtracks 2003 album art Various La Bruja Various - The Best Themes From Soundtracks 2003(CD, Comp) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Salma Hayek - Promocional Warner Anglo #9 album art Various Siente Mi Amor Various - Promocional Warner Anglo #9(CD, Promo) Warner Bros. Records, Maverick, Atlantic none Colombia 2003 Sell This Version