Ray Wilson

Real Name:
Raymond Daniel Wilson
Profile:
Scottish rock guitarist and singer, born September 8, 1968 in Dumfries, Scotland.
Ray Wilson founded his first professional band Guaranteed Pure with his brother Steve in the early nineties, releasing three albums, and touring around the UK and Europe.
In 1994 Ray joined the Scottish band Stiltskin as their front-man. Their debut single “Inside” was a success, reaching number one in several European countries.
Due to the success of Stiltskin, Ray was brought to the attention of one of rock’s biggest bands, Genesis, and was given the job of lead vocalist after the resignation of Phil Collins in 1996.
After Genesis split in 1999, Wilson went back to his roots, and in 1999 released the album “Millionairhead” with his new band Cut_.
In 2001 Ray Wilson began his solo career in earnest, playing 12 sold out Acoustic shows at the world famous Edinburgh International Festival. Ray followed this up by recording his first solo album “Change“ in 2003.
In late 2006 Stiltskin returned, Ray going back to his “rock roots “ with the studio album “She”.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ray Wilson Discography Tracks

Albums

Ray Wilson - Unplugged album art Ray Wilson Unplugged (Album) Sandport Ltd UK 2001 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Change album art Ray Wilson Change (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - The Next Best Thing album art Ray Wilson The Next Best Thing (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Live album art Ray Wilson Live (Album) Inside Out Music UK 2005 Sell This Version
SPV 79132 CD Ray Wilson - She album art Ray Wilson & Stiltskin Ray Wilson & Stiltskin - She(CD, Album) SPV, Sandport Ltd SPV 79132 CD Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - An Audience And Ray Wilson album art Ray Wilson An Audience And Ray Wilson (Album) Sandport Ltd 2006 Sell This Version
SPV 79462 CD, WILSONCD8 Ray Wilson - Live album art Ray Wilson & Stiltskin Ray Wilson & Stiltskin - Live(CD, Album) SPV, Sandport Ltd SPV 79462 CD, WILSONCD8 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Propaganda Man album art Ray Wilson Propaganda Man (Album) Sandport Ltd UK 2008 Sell This Version
WILSONCD10 Ray Wilson - Genesis Klassik album art Ray Wilson & The Berlin Symphony Ensemble Ray Wilson & The Berlin Symphony Ensemble - Genesis Klassik(CD) Sandport Ltd WILSONCD10 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Stiltskin Vs.Genesis album art Ray Wilson Stiltskin Vs.Genesis Jaggy Polski UK, Europe & US 2011 Sell This Version
WILSONCD07 Ray Wilson - Millionairhead album art Ray Wilson & cut_ Ray Wilson & cut_ - Millionairhead(CD, Album) Jaggy D, Jaggy Polski WILSONCD07 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
WILSONCD011 Ray Wilson - Unfulfillment album art Ray Wilson & Stiltskin Ray Wilson & Stiltskin - Unfulfillment(CD, Album) Jaggy D, Jaggy Polski WILSONCD011 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
WILSONCD10 Ray Wilson - Genesis Classic (Live In Poznan) album art Ray Wilson & The Berlin Symphony Ensemble Ray Wilson & The Berlin Symphony Ensemble - Genesis Classic (Live In Poznan)(2xCD, Album + DVD-V) Jaggy Polski WILSONCD10 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Chasing Rainbows album art Ray Wilson Chasing Rainbows (Album) Jaggy D, Jaggy Polski Poland 2013 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Genesis vs Stiltskin - 20 Years And More album art Ray Wilson Genesis vs Stiltskin - 20 Years And More (Album) Jaggy Polski Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Ray Wilson - Up Close And Personal - Live At SWR1 album art Ray Wilson Up Close And Personal - Live At SWR1(2xCD, Album) Jaggy Polski none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Song For A Friend album art Ray Wilson Song For A Friend (Album) Jaggy D, Jaggy Polski Poland 2016 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - Makes Me Think Of Home album art Ray Wilson Makes Me Think Of Home (Album) Jaggy D, Jaggy Polski Poland 2016 Sell This Version
RAY 09 Ray Wilson - Time & Distance album art Ray Wilson Time & Distance(2xCD, Album, Dig) Jaggy D, Jaggy Polski RAY 09 Poland 2017 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - ZDF@BAUHAUS album art Ray Wilson ZDF@BAUHAUS (Album) Jaggy D, Soulfood (2) Poland 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ray Wilson - Yet Another Day album art Armin van Buuren Featuring Ray Wilson Armin van Buuren Featuring Ray Wilson - Yet Another Day (Maxi, Single) Armind Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
CDS IOMCD 135, 6 93723 60423 7 Ray Wilson - Goodbye Baby Blue album art Ray Wilson Goodbye Baby Blue(CD, Single) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music CDS IOMCD 135, 6 93723 60423 7 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
IOMCD 119 Ray Wilson - Change album art Ray Wilson Change(CD, Maxi) Inside Out Music IOMCD 119 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Ray Wilson - These Are The Changes album art Ray Wilson These Are The Changes (Single) Inside Out Music UK 2004 Sell This Version
TF VÖ 19 Ray Wilson - Roses album art RPWL Feat. Ray Wilson RPWL Feat. Ray Wilson - Roses(CD, Maxi) Tempus Fugit TF VÖ 19 Germany 2005 Sell This Version