Scott English

Real Name:
Sheldon David English
Profile:
60's and 70's pop songwriter, responsible for the hit song "Brandy." Born January 10, 1937, died November 16, 2018.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EMC 3245 Scott English - Scott English album art Scott English Scott English(LP, Album) EMI EMC 3245 UK 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-16099 Scott English - 4,000 Miles Away album art Scott English 4,000 Miles Away(7", Styrene) Dot Records 45-16099 US 1960 Sell This Version
JK-777 Scott English - Ugly Pills / When album art Scott English & The Dedications (2) Scott English & The Dedications (2) - Ugly Pills / When Joker (13) JK-777 US 1962 Sell This Version
S-4007 Scott English - Here Comes The Pain / All I Want Is You album art Scott English Here Comes The Pain / All I Want Is You (Single) Spokane Records S-4007 US 1964 Sell This Version
S-4003 Scott English - High On A Hill album art Scott English High On A Hill (Single) Spokane Records S-4003 US 1964 Sell This Version
005 Scott English - High On A Hill / This Can't Be True album art Scott English / Eddie Holman Scott English / Eddie Holman - High On A Hill / This Can't Be True(7", Single) Good Old Gold 005 US 1969 Sell This Version
HOSS 7 Scott English - Brandy album art Scott English Brandy (Single) Horse HOSS 7 UK 1971 Sell This Version
J 192 Scott English - Ballad Of The Unloved album art Scott English Ballad Of The Unloved Janus Records J 192 US 1972 Sell This Version
12 357 AT Scott English - He Was Me (He Was You) album art Scott English He Was Me (He Was You) (Single) Blue Mountain 12 357 AT Germany 1972 Sell This Version
12 002 AT Scott English - Waterfall Woman album art Scott English Waterfall Woman (Single) Blue Mountain 12 002 AT Germany 1971 Sell This Version
BMK-4837 Scott English - Woman In My Life / He Was Me (He Was You) album art Scott English Woman In My Life / He Was Me (He Was You)(7") Blue Mountain BMK-4837 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
BELL 1305 Scott English - Camp Followin' Rosie album art Scott English Camp Followin' Rosie Bell Records BELL 1305 UK 1973 Sell This Version
WWS 014 Scott English - Something's Missin' In My Life album art Scott English Something's Missin' In My Life WWA Records WWS 014 UK 1974 Sell This Version
EMI 2059 Scott English - Dark Eyed Daughter Of Love album art Scott English Dark Eyed Daughter Of Love (Single) EMI EMI 2059 UK 1973 Sell This Version
EMI 2748 Scott English - Dance ('Till You're Out Of My Life) album art Scott English Dance ('Till You're Out Of My Life) (Single) EMI EMI 2748 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PV 15867 Scott English - Louie Louie / High On A Hill album art Kingsmen* / Scott English Kingsmen* / Scott English - Louie Louie / High On A Hill (Single) Collectables PV 15867 US 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

701641-4 Scott English - Brandy album art Scott English Brandy (Album, Comp) Axis (3) 701641-4 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
16323CD Scott English - Brandy album art Scott English Brandy(CD, Comp) Success 16323CD Europe 1998 Sell This Version