Claude Larson

Real Name:
Klaus Netzle
Profile:
Alias of German composer and keyboardist Klaus Netzle, born April 26th, 1926 in Munich, died April 19th, 2019, in Munich, Germany.
Primarily used for electronic and library music, often together with Manuel Landy (Delle Haensch).
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

116, ST 116 Claude Larson - Environment album art Claude Larson Environment(LP) Selected Sound, Selected Sound 116, ST 116 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
ELP1008 Claude Larson - Sound Dimensions album art Claude Larson Sound Dimensions(LP) Europhon Record ELP1008 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
STEREO 122 Claude Larson - Surroundings album art Claude Larson Surroundings(LP) Selected Sound STEREO 122 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Claude Larson - Synthesis album art Claude Larson Synthesis Intersound (2) Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SON 146 Claude Larson - Scenic Sequences album art Claude Larson And His Computer-Controlled Oscillators* Scenic Sequences(LP) Sonoton SON 146 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SON 111 Claude Larson - A Musical Wildlife Vol.5 Africa album art Claude Larson A Musical Wildlife Vol.5 Africa(LP) Sonoton SON 111 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
ST 125 Claude Larson - Panorama album art Claude Larson Panorama(LP, Album) Selected Sound ST 125 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
SON 169 Claude Larson - Scenes And Images - Developing Underlays Vol. 1 album art Claude Larson Scenes And Images - Developing Underlays Vol. 1(LP) Sonoton SON 169 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
SON 164 Claude Larson - Industrial Future album art Claude Larson Industrial Future(LP) Sonoton SON 164 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
ST 128, 128 Claude Larson - Rivers album art Claude Larson Rivers(LP) Selected Sound, Selected Sound ST 128, 128 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
SON 181 Claude Larson - Digital Patterns album art Claude Larson Digital Patterns(LP) Sonoton SON 181 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
9096 Claude Larson - Logo-Cuts & Media Music Vol. VIII album art Claude Larson / Manuel Landy Claude Larson / Manuel Landy - Logo-Cuts & Media Music Vol. VIII(LP) Selected Sound 9096 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
9098 Claude Larson - Materials - Dynamic Meditations Vol. 2 album art Claude Larson Materials - Dynamic Meditations Vol. 2(LP) Selected Sound 9098 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SON 170 Claude Larson - Scenes And Images - Developing Underlays Vol. 2 album art Claude Larson Scenes And Images - Developing Underlays Vol. 2(LP) Sonoton SON 170 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
SON 186 Claude Larson - Climax album art Claude Larson Climax(LP) Sonoton SON 186 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
9097 Claude Larson - Elements Dynamic Meditations Vol. 1 album art Claude Larson Elements Dynamic Meditations Vol. 1(LP) Selected Sound 9097 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Claude Larson - Plantlife album art Claude Larson Plantlife (Album) Sonoton Germany 1983 Sell This Version
SON 196 Claude Larson - Far East Impressions Volume 1 album art Claude Larson Far East Impressions Volume 1(LP) Sonoton SON 196 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
159 Claude Larson - Digital Landscape album art Claude Larson Digital Landscape(LP) Selected Sound 159 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
SON 197 Claude Larson - Middle East Impressions Vol. 1 album art Claude Larson Middle East Impressions Vol. 1(LP) Sonoton SON 197 1983 Sell This Version
SON 217 Claude Larson - Dramatic Impact album art Claude Larson Dramatic Impact(LP) Sonoton SON 217 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
SON 227 Claude Larson - Soundscapes album art Claude Larson Soundscapes(LP) Sonoton SON 227 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
SON 237 Claude Larson - Great Product - Jingles & Idents album art Claude Larson Great Product - Jingles & Idents(LP) Sonoton SON 237 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
ST 172 Claude Larson - Magnetic Island album art Claude Larson Magnetic Island(LP) Selected Sound ST 172 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Claude Larson - Wings In The Sky album art Claude Larson Wings In The Sky (Album) Selected Sound Germany 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

ttooyyss

ttooyyss

September 27, 2013
There's nobody yet to leave additions? Well, Claude Larson and his nicknames is worth paying attention to. Altough produced mainly "library' music but there's more for the synthesizer and progressive synth-pop music likers. He has a very tipycal style and arrangements, especially with the rhythmisation of the drummachine. The "style", the delivery sometimes reminescent of Logic System - Logic, but of course without that extraordinary depth and character. Early albums are entirely analog synths as Roland system 700 modular and later came the Fairlight-II and Synclavier digital synths. VC People and Carlos Futura albums are also from him.

Videos (84) Edit