Jack Lee

Real Name:
Jack Woojin Lee
Profile:
South Korean jazz guitarist, composer and producer, born September 2, 1966 in Seoul.

For the American singer / songwriter and guitarist, please use Jack Lee (2)..
For the Canadian bagpiper, please use Jack Lee (21).
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jack Lee

Albums

9031-75011-1 Jack Lee - Poong-Un (Winds And Clouds) album art Jack Lee Poong-Un (Winds And Clouds)(LP, Album) Warner Music Korea 9031-75011-1 South Korea 1991 Sell This Version
none Jack Lee - What Now album art Jack Lee What Now (Album) Par Records none US 1990 Sell This Version
TSJD9701 Jack Lee - Into The Night  album art Jack Lee Featuring Bob James, Hilary James, Mark Ledford, Toninho Horta Jack Lee Featuring Bob James, Hilary James, Mark Ledford, Toninho Horta - Into The Night (CD, Album) Truspace Records TSJD9701 US 1996 Sell This Version
TJ2010 Jack Lee - From Belo to Seoul album art Jack Lee With Toninho Horta Jack Lee With Toninho Horta - From Belo to Seoul (Album) Truspace Records TJ2010 US 1997 Sell This Version
JWCD001 Jack Lee - Guitar Sam Guk Ji album art ASGP* = Asian Super Guitar Project, Kazumi Watanabe, Eugene Pao, Jack Lee + Lewis Pragasam ASGP* = Asian Super Guitar Project, Kazumi Watanabe, Eugene Pao, Jack Lee + Lewis Pragasam - Guitar Sam Guk Ji(CD, Album) Jazz World (2), JL Music (2) JWCD001 Hong Kong 2006 Sell This Version
VACM1354 Jack Lee - Letter album art Jack Lee, Annekei Jack Lee, Annekei - Letter (Album) Truspace Records VACM1354 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
VACM-1401 Jack Lee - Botero album art Jack Lee, Bob James Jack Lee, Bob James - Botero (Album) Videoarts Music Inc. VACM-1401 Japan 2009 Sell This Version