Richard Davies (3)

Real Name:
Richard Thomas Davies
Profile:
Richard Davies was born in Sydney, Australia in 1964 and formed his first band The Moles (2) in the late 80's. Davies moved to the US where he met Eric Matthews and the two joined forces to form Cardinal (2). However, the partnership was short lived and Davies went solo, only to re-form The Moles (2) many years later.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FLY016-2, FLY016 Richard Davies (3) - There's Never Been A Crowd Like This album art Richard Davies (3) There's Never Been A Crowd Like This (Album) Flydaddy Records, Flydaddy Records FLY016-2, FLY016 US 1996 Sell This Version
FDADV-14125-2 Richard Davies (3) - Telegraph album art Richard Davies (3) Telegraph (Album) Flydaddy Records, V2 Records, Flydaddy Records, V2 Records FDADV-14125-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
PRPH-2025 Richard Davies (3) - Barbarians album art Richard Davies (3) Barbarians Kindercore Records PRPH-2025 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
none Richard Davies (3) - Tonight's Music album art Richard Davies (3) Tonight's Music(CDr) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SHINE56CD Richard Davies (3) - Sign Up Maybe For Being album art Richard Davies (3) Sign Up Maybe For Being(CD, Single) Summershine, Flydaddy Records SHINE56CD Australia 1996 Sell This Version
BRRC5001443 Richard Davies (3) - Cantina album art Richard Davies (3) Cantina (Single) The Blue Rose Record Company, Flydaddy Records, V2 BRRC5001443 UK 1998 Sell This Version
FDDJ-16101-2 Richard Davies (3) Confederate Cheerio Call(CD, Single, Promo) Flydaddy Records FDDJ-16101-2 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

MURC9638 Richard Davies (3) - A Brief History album art Richard Davies (3) A Brief History(Cass, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Murderecords MURC9638 Canada 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FDDJ-14100-2 Richard Davies (3) - Retail Sampler album art Richard Davies (3) Retail Sampler Flydaddy Records FDDJ-14100-2 US 1997 Sell This Version