J. W. Alexander

Real Name:
James Woodie Alexander II
Profile:
American gospel vocalist, songwriter, producer, A&R man and manager.
Born January 21, 1916 in Hamilton, Mississippi, died July 8, 1996 in West Hollywood, California.
He worked with artists such as Sam Cooke, Lou Rawls, Bobby Womack, Little Richard and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (6) Edit