Peter Griffin

Real Name:
Peter Kamp
Profile:
German singer, dancer, actor and owner of some restaurants.
He also was the owner of one of Germanys most exclusive Disco Club in Baden Baden, the "Griffins".
Born 17.12.1939, died at 17.01.2007 in Baden-Baden (Germany).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Peter Griffin Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Griffin - Hurricane Is Coming album art Peter Griffin Hurricane Is Coming (Album) EMI Electrola France 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - Step By Step album art Peter Griffin Step By Step (Album) Electrola Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6.12091, 6.12091 AC Peter Griffin - I Hate The Music album art Peter Griffin I Hate The Music(7", Single) Pinball Records, Pinball Records 6.12091, 6.12091 AC Germany 1977 Sell This Version
6.12 257, 6.12257 AC Peter Griffin - I'm In The Race  album art Peter Griffin I'm In The Race (7", Single) Pinball Records, Pinball Records 6.12 257, 6.12257 AC Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - Spiderman album art Peter Griffin Spiderman (Maxi, Single) EMI, EMI Electrola Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - Wake Up album art Peter Griffin Wake Up (Maxi, Single) Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - Step By Step album art Peter Griffin Step By Step (Maxi, Single) Electrola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - Inside Out album art Peter Griffin Inside Out (Maxi, Single) Electrola Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - I've Lost My Way album art Peter Griffin I've Lost My Way (Maxi, Single) Electrola Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - You Know What To Do album art Peter Griffin You Know What To Do (Single, Maxi) Electrola, EMI Electrola Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - Letric Metric (Special Extended 12" Version) album art Peter Griffin Letric Metric (Special Extended 12" Version) (Single) TELDEC, TELDEC Germany 1983 Sell This Version
6.14 138, 6.14138 AC Peter Griffin - I Can't Say No album art Peter Griffin I Can't Say No(7", Single) Teldec, Teldec 6.14 138, 6.14138 AC Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Peter Griffin - The Final Heroes album art Peter Griffin And Nation`s Heartbeat Peter Griffin And Nation`s Heartbeat - The Final Heroes (Single) Champion Chip Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit