Fat Joe

Fat Joe

Real Name:
Joseph Antonio Cartagena
Profile:
Rapper.
Born: August 19, 1970, Bronx, New York, USA.

Raised in the South Bronx area of New York. Part of the D.I.T.C. Crew.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Fat Joe Discography

Albums

Fat Joe Da Gangsta* Represent (Album) Relativity US 1993 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Jealous One's Envy (Album) Relativity US 1995 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Don Cartagena (Album) Atlantic, Mystic Entertainment Group, Inc., Big Beat US 1998 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Jealous Ones Still Envy (J.O.S.E.) (Album) Atlantic Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Loyalty (Album) Atlantic US 2002 Sell This Version
PR 03716 Missy Elliott / Fat Joe Missy Elliott / Fat Joe - Under Construction (Snippets) / Loyalty (Snippets)(2xCD, Promo, Smplr) Elektra, Atlantic PR 03716 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Fat Joe All Or Nothing (Album) Atlantic US 2005 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Me, Myself & I (Album) Terror Squad Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
Fat Joe The Elephant In The Room (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. Japan 2008 Sell This Version
BKR06 Fat Joe The Crack Era(CD, Album) Bulldog Kid Records BKR06 US 2008 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Jealous Ones Still Envy 2 (J.O.S.E. 2) (Album) Terror Squad Entertainment Europe 2009 Sell This Version
E1E-CD-2101 Fat Joe The Darkside Vol. 1(CD, Album) E1 Entertainment, E1 Music E1E-CD-2101 US 2010 Sell This Version
Fat Joe The Darkside Vol. 2 (Album) Be Music US 2011 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Darkside III (Album) Be Music US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fat Joe Da Gangsta* Watch The Sound (Single) Relativity US 1993 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Flow Joe (Single) Relativity US 1993 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Da Gangsta* The Shit Is Real (Single, Maxi) Relativity US 1994 Sell This Version
Fat Joe $uccess (Single) Relativity US 1995 Sell This Version
WARS-172 Nayobe Featuring Fat Joe And Rayvon Nayobe Featuring Fat Joe And Rayvon - All Night Long(Cass, Single) Fever Records, Warlock Records WARS-172 US 1995 Sell This Version
AVA 12001 Shaq* Featuring Big Punisher & Fat Joe Shaq* Featuring Big Punisher & Fat Joe - Shaq Crack And Pun(12") Avalanche Recordings (2) AVA 12001 US 1995 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Envy (Single, Maxi) Relativity, Violator Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Find Out Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version
DMD 2434 Fat Joe, Nas, Lost Boyz Fat Joe, Nas, Lost Boyz - Find Out / Winchester Yankee / Panty Man & Horny Man(12", Promo) DMD Music DMD 2434 US 1997 Sell This Version
BOT003 The Shark (2), Fat Joe & Armageddon (3) The Shark (2), Fat Joe & Armageddon (3) - Forget About It(12") Bottom Line Records (2) BOT003 US 1997 Sell This Version
Fat Joe Bet Ya Man Can't (Single) Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version