Real Name:
Joseph Antonio Cartagena
Profile:
Rapper.
Born: August 19, 1970, Bronx, New York, USA.

Raised in the South Bronx area of New York. Part of the D.I.T.C. Crew.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Fat Joe - Watch The Sound album art Fat Joe Da Gangsta* Watch The Sound (Single) Relativity, Violator Records, Baby Sounds Production US 1993 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Flow Joe album art Fat Joe Flow Joe (Single) Relativity, Violator Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - The Shit Is Real album art Fat Joe Da Gangsta* The Shit Is Real (Single) Relativity, Violator Records, Baby Sounds Production US 1994 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - $uccess album art Fat Joe $uccess (Single) Relativity US 1995 Sell This Version
WARS-172 Fat Joe - All Night Long album art Nayobe Featuring Fat Joe And Rayvon Nayobe Featuring Fat Joe And Rayvon - All Night Long(Cass, Single) Fever Records, Warlock Records WARS-172 US 1995 Sell This Version
AVA 12001 Fat Joe - Shaq Crack And Pun album art Shaq* Featuring Big Punisher & Fat Joe Shaq* Featuring Big Punisher & Fat Joe - Shaq Crack And Pun(12") Avalanche Recordings (2) AVA 12001 US 1995 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Envy album art Fat Joe Envy (Single, Maxi) Relativity, Violator US 1996 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Find Out album art Fat Joe Find Out Atlantic US 1997 Sell This Version
DMD 2434 Fat Joe - Find Out / Winchester Yankee / Panty Man & Horny Man album art Fat Joe, Nas, Lost Boyz Fat Joe, Nas, Lost Boyz - Find Out / Winchester Yankee / Panty Man & Horny Man(12", Promo) DMD Music DMD 2434 US 1997 Sell This Version
BOT003 Fat Joe - Forget About It album art The Shark (2), Fat Joe & Armageddon (3) The Shark (2), Fat Joe & Armageddon (3) - Forget About It(12") Bottom Line Records (2) BOT003 US 1997 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Don Cartagena album art Fat Joe Don Cartagena (Single, Maxi) Mystic (2), Big Beat, Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 8674 Fat Joe - Top Of The World (Remix) album art Brandy (2) Featuring Fat Joe & Big Pun* Brandy (2) Featuring Fat Joe & Big Pun* - Top Of The World (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 8674 US 1998 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Rise album art Veronica Feat. Fat Joe Veronica Feat. Fat Joe - Rise (Maxi) Feel The Rhythm France 1998 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Bet Ya Man Can't album art Fat Joe Bet Ya Man Can't (Single) Atlantic US 1998 Sell This Version
DMD 2467 Fat Joe - Misery Needs Company album art Fat Joe Misery Needs Company(12", Promo) Atlantic DMD 2467 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Fat Joe - P.B.E./They Got Me album art John Forte feat. Fat Joe John Forte feat. Fat Joe - P.B.E./They Got Me(12", W/Lbl) Columbia none US 1998 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Tell Me What U Want album art Terror Squad Featuring Fat Joe, Armageddon (3), Cuban Link , And Tony Sunshine Terror Squad Featuring Fat Joe, Armageddon (3), Cuban Link , And Tony Sunshine - Tell Me What U Want Atlantic, Mystic (2), Terror Squad Production US 1999 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Feelin' So Good (Bad Boy Remix) album art Jennifer Lopez featuring Big Pun* & Fat Joe Jennifer Lopez featuring Big Pun* & Fat Joe - Feelin' So Good (Bad Boy Remix) (Single) Not On Label US 2000 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Why Me? album art Cuban Link & Fat Joe Cuban Link & Fat Joe - Why Me? (Single) Ruffnation Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - We Thuggin' album art Fat Joe We Thuggin' (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic, Terror Squad Production, Terror Squad Production Germany 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD 300834 Fat Joe Hustlin'(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic, Terror Squad Production PRCD 300834 US 2001 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - A Piece Of Me album art Luniz feat. Fat Joe Luniz feat. Fat Joe - A Piece Of Me Rap-A-Lot 2K US 2002 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - All I Need album art Fat Joe All I Need (Single) Atlantic US 2002 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - Opposites Attract (What They Like) album art Fat Joe Featuring Remy* Fat Joe Featuring Remy* - Opposites Attract (What They Like) (Single) Atlantic US 2002 Sell This Version
Fat Joe - What's Luv album art Fat Joe What's Luv (Single, Maxi) Atlantic Germany 2002 Sell This Version